Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St. Clair Shores Hockey Association
SCSHA.org


Previous Tournament Results

 


2007 Squirt A MAHA State Championships 
Mar 9-11,
2007 

(results viewed by 1,693 interested internet viewers)

FRI 9 MAR
6:00p ST. CLAIR SHORES 0 vs SOUTHGATE 4
6:30p FARMINGTON 8 vs CALUMET 2
7:30p TROY 5 vs FLINT 0
8:00p GRAND RAPIDS 6 vs TRAVERSE CITY 2

SAT 10 MAR
8:00a FARMINGTON 5 vs ST. CLAIR SHORES 2
9:30a CALUMET 4 vs SOUTHGATE 4
11:00a TROY 6 vs GRAND RAPIDS 0
12:30p FLINT 4 vs TRAVERSE CITY 1
5:00p ST. CLAIR SHORES 2 vs CALUMET 1
5:30p SOUTHGATE 0 vs FARMINGTON 5
6:30p TRAVERSE CITY 1 vs TROY 9
7:00p FLINT 2 vs GRAND RAPIDS 0

SUN 11 MAR
9:00a Semi 1st Amer Troy 7 vs 2nd Natl Southgate 0
9:30a Semi 1st Natl Farmington Hills 4 vs 2nd Amer Flint 3
3:30p Championship Farmington Hills 2 vs Troy 4


2007 Mite A/B/C/AA 
International Silver Stick
, Jan 26-28, 2007 

(results viewed by 4,420 interested internet viewers)

FRI 26 JAN
 6:00 AM Chesterfield Falcons 3  vs Wintersport Royals 1
 6:30 AM Valley East Rebels 2  vs Indianapolis Racers 4
 7:00 AM Dallas Ice Jets 3  vs Stratford Warriors 2
 7:30 AM North London Nationals 7  vs Duluth Jr Thrashers 4
 8:00 AM Montgomery Blue Devils 7  vs Reston Raiders 1
 8:00 AM Hamilton Phantoms 10  vs Berkley Dragons 0
 8:30 AM LA Hockey Club 4  vs Tillson Tornadoes 0
 8:30 AM Chesterfield Falcons (AA) 10  vs Mt. Clemens Wolves 4
 9:00 AM Gulf Coast Flames 5  vs Brampton Battalion 3
 9:00 AM Minuteman Flames 5  vs Caledon Hawks 2
 9:30 AM KV Rebels 9  vs North Pittsburgh Wildcats 0
 9:30 AM Markham Waxers 3  vs Suffolk PAL Silver Shields 3
10:00 AM SCS Saints 3  vs Wooster Select 9
10:00 AM Minto Mad Dogs 10  vs SCS 0
10:30 AM Westchester Express 4  vs Flint Icelanders 4
10:30 AM Ilderton Jets 4  vs Beeton Stingers 3
11:00 AM Schomberg Red Wings 1  vs Strathroy Rockets 4
11:30 AM St. Catherines Warriors 7  vs Prince William Hockey Club 0
12:00 PM Mt. Brydges Cougars 5  vs Erin/Hillsburgh Devils 2
12:30 PM Tavistock Titans 1  vs DJHA Pengiuns 5
 2:00 PM Indianapolis Racers 4  vs Chesterfield Falcons 0
 2:30 PM Wintersport Royals 5  vs Valley East Rebels 8
 3:00 PM Duluth Jr Thrashers 2  vs Dallas Ice Jets 4
 3:30 PM Stratford Warriors 1  vs North London Nationals 1
 4:00 PM Berkley Dragons 1  vs Montgomery Blue Devils 13
 4:30 PM Tillsonberg Tornadoes 4  vs Hamilton Phantoms 4
 5:00 PM Reston Raiders 0  vs LA Hockey Club 11
 5:30 PM SCS  0  vs Ilderton Jets 5
 6:00 PM Beeton Stingers 1  vs Minto Mad Dogs 5
 6:30 PM Strathroy Rockets 3  vs St. Catherine Warriors 6
 7:00 PM Prince William Hockey Club 2  vs Schomberg Red Wings 5
 7:30 PM Erin/Hillsburgh Devils 1  vs Tavistock Titans 1
 8:00 PM DJHA Pengiuns 2  vs Mt Brydges Cougars 2
SAT 27 JAN
 6:00 AM Brampton Battalion 0  vs Chesterfield Falcons (AA) 6
 6:30 AM Mt. Clemens Wolves 6  vs Gulf Coast Flames 6
 7:00 AM North Pittsburgh Wildcats 1  vs Minuteman Flames 8
 7:30 AM Caledon Hawks 1  vs KV Rebels 4
 8:00 AM Wooster Select 1  vs Markham Waxers 3
 8:30 AM Flint Icelander 7  vs SCS Saints 0
 9:00 AM Suffolk PAL Silver Shields 4 vs Westchester Express 2
 9:30 AM Chesterfield Falcons 2  vs Valley East Rebels 4
10:00 AM Indianapolis Racers 3  vs Wintersport Royals 3
10:30 AM Dallas Ice Jets 2  vs North London Nationals 1
11:00 AM Duluth Jr Thrashers 2  vs Stratford Warriors 2
11:30 AM Montgomery Blue Devils 9  vs Hamilton Phantoms 2
12:00 PM Tillsonberg Tornadoes 5  vs Reston Raiders 4
12:30 PM LA Hockey Club 16  vs Berkley Dragons 2
 1:00 PM Minto Mad Dogs 6  vs Ilderton Jets 2
 1:30 PM Schomberg Red Wings 1  vs St Catherine Warriors 4
 2:00 PM Beeton Stingers 11  vs SCS 0
 2:30 PM Prince William Hockey Club 1  vs Strathroy Rockets 5
 3:30 PM Mt. Brydges Cougars 5  vs Tavistock Titans 1
 4:30 PM DJHA Pengiuns 3  vs Erin/Hillsburgh Devils 2
 5:00 PM Chesterfield Falcons (AA) 17  vs Gulf Coast Flames 0
 5:30 PM Brampton Battalion 0  vs Mt. Clemens Wolves 4
 6:00 PM Minuteman Flames 3  vs KV Rebels 1
 6:30 PM North Pittsburgh Wildcats 4  vs Caledon Hawks 4
 7:00 PM Markham Waxers 11  vs SCS Saints 1
 7:30 PM Flint Icelander 1  vs Suffolk PAL Silver Shields 3
 8:30 PM Westchester Express 6  vs Wooster Select 1
SUN 28 JAN
 7:00 AM St. Catherines  2  vs DJHA Pengiuns  0
 7:30 AM Mt. Brydges  4  vs Strathroy Rockets 0
 8:00 AM Indianapolis Racers  3  vs Montgomery Blue Devils 4
 8:30 AM Dallas Ice Jets  1  vs LA Hockey Club  6
 9:00 AM Chesterfield Falcons  10  vs Markham Waxers  0
 9:30 AM Minuteman Flames  4  vs Suffolk PAL Silver Shields 0

11:00 AM C Consolation - Beeton Stingers 8  vs SCS 1
11:30 AM C Championship - Minto Mad Dogs 6  vs Ilderton Jets 0
 1:00 PM B Championship - St. Catherines 2  vs Mt. Brydges 0
 2:30 PM A Championship - LA Hockey Club 7  vs Montgomery Blue Devils 3
 4:00 PM AA Championship - Chesterfield Falcons  4  vs Minuteman Flames  2


2006 Metro Detroit Regional Silver Sticks
Girls (Nov 24-26), Travel "A" (Dec 1-3) and Travel "AA" (Dec 6-10)
(results viewed by 2,762 interested internet viewers)

Friday 11/24
("Girls" Division)
12:30pm 12-U Grosse Pointe 2 vs. Mt. Clemens 2
1:30pm 14-U St. Clair Shores 1 vs. Southfield 0
2:30pm 19-U Capitals U16 4 vs. Belle Tire 0
4:30pm 19-U Gaylord 2 vs. Kentwood 1
5:00pm 14-U Grand Rapids 6 vs. Atlanta 2
5:30pm 16-U Traverse City 0 vs. St. Clair Shores 4
6:00pm 12-U Mt. Clemens 0 vs. Birmingham 4
6:30pm 12-U Rochester 3 vs. Grosse Pointe 0
Saturday 11/25 ("Girls" Division)
8:00am 14-U Atlanta 0 vs. Southfield 1
8:30am 19-U Gaylord 3 vs. Belle Tire 1
9:00am 12-U Grosse Pointe 0 vs. Birmingham 6
9:30am 12-U Mt. Clemens 3 vs. Rochester 0
10:30am 14-U Grand Rapids 1 vs. St. Clair Shores 1
11:30am 16-U St. Clair Shores 3 vs. Ann Arbor 0
12:30pm 19-U Kentwood 3 vs. Capitals U16 3
2:30pm 12-U Birmingham 3 vs. Rochester 1
3:30pm 14-U Southfield 0 vs. Grand Rapids 4
4:30pm 16-U Traverse City 2 vs. Ann Arbor 2
5:00pm 14-U Atlanta 2 vs. St. Clair Shores 1
5:30pm 19-U Belle Tire 3 vs. Kentwood 2
6:00pm 19-U Capitals U16 2 vs. Gaylord 0
Sunday 11/26 ("Girls" Division)
9:30am 12-U Birmingham 1 vs. Mt. Clemens 3
11:00am 14-U Grand Rapids 3 vs. St. Clair Shores 0
12:30pm 16-U St. Clair Shores 4 vs. Ann Arbor 2
2:00pm 19-U Michigan Capitals 4 vs. Gaylord 3
  Champions
  12-U: Mt. Clemens Lady Wolves
  14-U: Grand Rapids Griffins
  16-U: St. Clair Shores Saintes
  19-U: Michigan Capitals U16

Wednesday 11/29 ("A" Division)
6:30 PM MIDGET A Belle Tire 3 vs. Orchard Lake 0
7:30 PM MIDGET A St Clair Shores Saints 1 x vs. Birmingham Rangers 3
8:00 PM PEE WEE A Rochester Rattlers 4 vs. Belle Tire 2
8:30 PM MIDGET A Pepsi 3 vs. Canton Crush 2
9:00 PM MIDGET A Plymouth-Canton Stingrays 0 vs. Rochester Rattlers 0
THURSDAY 11/30
6:00 PM MITE A Berkley Dragons 3 vs. Kensington Valley Rebels 1
6:30 PM MITE A Plymouth-Canton Singrays 2 vs. Novi Ice Cats 2
7:00 PM MITE A Ann Arbor Wolves 3 vs. Troy Sting 4
7:30 PM PEE WEE A St Clair Shores Saints 0 vs. Royal Oak 2
8:00 PM PEE WEE A Kensington Rebels 4 vs. Belle Tire 3
8:30 PM BANTAM A St Clair Shores Saints 2 vs. Garden City Stars 3
9:00 PM BANTAM A Taylor Wild 3 vs. Troy Sting 2
9:30 PM MIDGET A St Clair Shores Saints 2 vs. Plymouth-Canton Stingrays 3
10:00 PM MIDGET A Belle Tire 0 vs. Pepsi 2
Friday 12/01 ("A" Division)
10:30 AM MITE A Berkley Dragons 3 vs. Plymouth Singrays 2
11:00 AM MITE A Mt Clemens Wolves 1 vs. Ann Arbor Wolves 2
11:30 AM MITE A Kensington Valley Rebels 3 vs. Novi Ice Cats 0
12:00 PM MITE A Farmington Hills Fire 1 vs. Troy Sting 0
1:00 PM SQUIRT A Cranks 4 vs. Farmington Hills Fire 2
2:00 PM SQUIRT A Michigan Travlers 2 vs. Kensington Renegade's 1
3:00 PM SQUIRT A Mt Clemens Wolves 2 vs. Troy Sting 3
6:00 PM MITE A Kensington Valley Rebels 2 vs. Plymouth-Canton Stingrays 4
6:30 PM SQUIRT A St Clair Shores Saints 0 vs. Rochester Rattlers 4
7:00 PM MITE A Troy Sting 2 vs. Mt Clemens Wolves 2
7:30 PM PEE WEE A Rochester Rattlers 1 vs. Canton Crush 1
8:00 PM PEE WEE A Troy Sting 2 vs. Monroe Icehawks 4
8:30 PM BANTAM A Mt Clemens Wolves 3 vs. Lakeland Hawks 0
9:00 PM BANTAM A Rochester Rattlers 3 vs. USA Eagles 1
9:30 PM MIDGET A Birmingham Rangers 1 vs. Rochester Rattlers 2
10:00 PM MIDGET A Orchard Lake 1 vs. Canton Crush 4
Saturday 12/2 ("A" Division)
6:30 AM SQUIRT A Cranks 4 vs. Mt Clemens Wolves 2
7:00 AM SQUIRT A Farmington Hills Fire 2 vs. Troy Sting 4
7:30 AM SQUIRT A St Clair Shores Saints 4 vs. Michigan Travlers 2
8:00 AM SQUIRT A Rochester Rattlers 2 vs. Kensington Renegade's 3
8:30 AM PEE WEE A Kensington Rebels 3 vs. Rochester Rattlers 0
9:00 AM PEE WEE A Belle Tire 4 vs. Canton Crush 4
9:30 AM PEE WEE A St Clair Shores Saints 3 vs. Troy Sting 3
10:00 AM PEE WEE A Royal Oak 0 vs. Monroe Icehawks 5
10:30 AM BANTAM A Taylor Wild 1 vs. Rochester Rattlers 3
11:00 AM BANTAM A Troy Sting 3 vs. USA Eagles 1
11:30 AM BANTAM A St Clair Shores Saints 0 vs. Mt Clemens Wolves 2
12:00 PM BANTAM A Garden City Stars 3 vs. Lakeland Hawks 0
12:30 PM MIDGET A Canton Crush 2 vs. Belle Tire 0
1:00 PM MITE A Ann Arbor Wolves 4 vs. Farmington Hills Fire 1
1:30 PM MIDGET A Rochester Rattlers 7 vs. St Clair Shores Saints 1
2:00 PM MITE A Novi Ice Cats 2 vs. Berkley Dragons 2
2:30 PM SQUIRT A Mt Clemens Wolves 3 vs. Farmington Hills Fire 2
3:30 PM SQUIRT A Kensington Renegade's 7 vs. St Clair Shores Saints 5
4:30 PM SQUIRT A Rochester Rattlers 4 vs. Michigan Travlers 0
5:00 PM SQUIRT A Troy Sting 6 vs. Cranks 2
5:30 PM PEE WEE A Canton Crush 1 vs. Kensington Rebels 0
6:00 PM MITE A Mt Clemens Wolves 5 vs. Farmington Hills Fire 0
6:30 PM PEE WEE A Monroe Icehawks 0 vs. St Clair Shores Saints 2
7:00 PM PEE WEE A Royal Oak 2 vs. Troy Sting 4
7:30 PM BANTAM A USA Eagles 5 vs. Taylor Wild 3
8:00 PM BANTAM A Garden City Stars 2 vs. Mt Clemens Wolves 5
8:30 PM BANTAM A Rochester Rattler 3 vs. Troy Sting 1
9:00 PM BANTAM A Lakeland Hawks 2 vs. St Clair Shores Saints 0
9:30 PM MIDGET A Birmingham Rangers 3 vs. Plymouth-Canton Stingrays 2
10:00 PM MIDGET A Pepsi 5 vs. Orchard Lake 2
Sunday 12/3 ("A" Division)
7:00 AM MITE A 1ST GREEN Berkley 3 vs. 2ND SILVER Mt. Clemens 2 OT
7:30 AM MITE A 1ST SILVER Ann Arbor 1 vs. 2ND GREEN Stingrays 2
8:00 AM SQUIRT A 1ST GREEN Kensington 0 vs. 2ND SILVER Cranks 4
8:30 AM SQUIRT A 1ST SILVER Troy Sting 7 vs. 2ND GREEN Rattlers 0
9:00 AM PEE WEE A 1ST GREEN Monroe 2 vs. 2ND SILVER Rebels 4
9:30 AM PEE WEE A 1ST SILVER Canton 10 vs. 2ND GREEN SCS Saints 0
10:00 AM BANTAM A 1ST GREEN Wolves 1 vs. 2ND SILVER Sting 2 5OT
10:30 AM BANTAM A 1ST SILVER Rattlers 3 vs. 2ND GREEN Stars 1
11:00 AM MIDGET A 1ST GREEN Rattlers 0 vs. 2ND SILVER Canton 4
11:30 AM MIDGET A 1ST SILVER Pepsi 2 vs. 2ND GREEN Rangers 1
1:00 PM MITE A FINALS Berkley 4 vs. Stingrays 1
1:30 PM SQUIRT A FINALS Cranks 0 vs. Troy 9
3:00 PM PEE WEE A FINALS Rebels 4 vs. Canton 2
4:30 PM BANTAM A FINALS Rochester 4 vs. Troy 0
6:00 PM MIDGET A FINALS Pepsi 1 vs. Canton 0


WEDNESDAY 12/06 ("AA" Division)

6:30 PM MITE AA Mt Clemens Wolves 3 vs Plymouth-Canton Stingrays 1
7:30 PM PEE WEE AA Kensington Valley Rebels 2 vs Livonia Knights 2
8:00 PM PEE WEE AA Cranks 0 vs USA Eagles 0
8:30 PM MIDGET AA Westland Wolves 2 vs USA Eagles 2
9:00 PM MIDGET AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 1 vs Lakeland Hawks 3
9:30 PM MIDGET AA Belle Tire 2 vs Michigan Jaguars 1
THURSDAY 12/07 ("AA" Division)
6:00 PM MITE AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 0 vs Allen Park Huskies 3
6:30 PM MITE AA Flint Icelanders 2 vs Rochester Rattlers 2
7:00 PM MITE AA Troy Stings 1 vs Kensington Rebels 7
7:30 PM PEE WEE AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 1 vs Troy Sting 1
8:00 PM PEE WEE AA Belle Tire 1 vs Cranks 1
8:30 PM BANTAM AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 1 vs Michigan Grizzlies 3
9:00 PM MIDGET AA Michigan Jaguars 1 vs Westland Wolves 1
9:30 PM MIDGET AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 3 vs Belle Tire 1
10:00 PM MIDGET AA Lakeland Hawks 1 vs USA Eagles 3
FRIDAY 12/08 ("AA" Division)
9:30 AM MITE AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 0 vs Flint Icelanders 5
10:30 AM MITE AA Allen Park Huskies 7 vs Rochester Rattlers 2
11:00 AM MITE AA Mt Clemens Wolves 7 vs Troy Stings 1
11:30 AM SQUIRT AA Mt Clemens Wolves 3 vs Livonia Knights 0
12:00 PM MITE AA Plymouth-Canton Stingrays 3 vs Kensington Rebels 3
12:30 PM SQUIRT AA Trenton Thunder 1 vs Troy Sting 1
1:00 PM SQUIRT AA Kensington Rebels 3 vs Rochester Rattlers 2
2:00 PM SQUIRT AA Farmington Hills 2 vs St Clair Shores Saints 5
5:00 PM MITE AA Allen Park Huskies 1 vs Flint Icelanders 4
6:00 PM PEE WEE AA Farmington Hills 0 vs Troy Sting 3
6:30 PM BANTAM AA Summit Plastic 3 vs Rochester Rattlers 1
7:00 PM MITE AA Kensington Rebels 3 vs Mt Clemens Wolves 3
7:30 PM PEE WEE AA Summit Plastics 4 vs Livonia Knights 4
8:00 PM PEE WEE AA Canton Crush 1 vs USA Eagles 1
8:30 PM BANTAM AA Canton Crush 3 vs Monroe Ice Hawks 3
9:00 PM BANTAM AA Cranks 2 vs USA Eagles 3
9:30 PM MIDGET AA Westland Wolves 0 vs Jackson Generals 1
10:00 PM MIDGET AA USA Eagles 1 vs Belle Tire 0
SATURDAY 12/09 ("AA" Division)
6:30 AM SQUIRT AA Kensington Rebels 2 vs Mt Clemens Wolves 2
7:00 AM SQUIRT AA Rochester Rattlers 2 vs Livonia Knights 2
7:30 AM SQUIRT AA Farmington Hills 4 vs Trenton Thunder 4
8:00 AM SQUIRT AA St Clair Shores Saints 2 vs Troy Sting 2
8:30 AM PEE WEE AA Kensington Valley Rebels 0 vs Summit Plastics 2
9:00 AM PEE WEE AA Livonia Kinghts 2 vs Canton Crush 1
9:30 AM PEE WEE AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 4 vs Farmington Hills 1
10:00 AM PEE WEE AA Troy Sting 2 vs Belle Tire 0
10:30 AM BANTAM AA Summit Plastic 3 vs Cranks 1
11:00 AM BANTAM AA Rochester Rattlers 3 vs USA Eagles 2
11:30 AM BANTAM AA Saint Clair Shores Saints 1 vs Canton Crush 2
12:00 PM BANTAM AA Michigan Grizzlies 3 vs Monroe Ice Hawks 4
12:30 PM MIDGET AA Lakeland Hawks 0 vs Jackson Generals 1
1:00 PM MITE AA Troy Stings 3 vs Plymouth-Canton Stingrays 6
1:30 PM MIDGET AA USA Eagles 1 vs Saint Clair Shores Saints 2
2:00 PM MITE AA Rochester Rattlers 5 vs Saint Clair Shores Saints 0
2:30 PM SQUIRT AA Livonia Knights 2 vs Kensington Rebels 2
3:30 PM SQUIRT AA Troy Sting 4 vs Farmington Hills Fire 1
4:30 PM SQUIRT AA St Clair Shores Saints 1 vs Trenton Thunder 3
5:00 PM SQUIRT AA Mt Clemens Wolves 2 vs Rochester Rattlers 0
5:30 PM PEE WEE AA Canton Crush 5 vs Kensington Valley Rebels 2
6:00 PM PEE WEE AA Summit Plastics 4 vs USA Eagles 0
6:30 PM PEE WEE AA Belle Tire 1 vs Saint Clair Shores Saints 2
7:00 PM PEE WEE AA Cranks 4 vs Farmington Hills 2
7:30 PM BANTAM AA USA Eagles 0 vs Summit Plastic 3
8:00 PM BANTAM AA Michigan Grizzlies 2 vs Canton Crush 8
8:30 PM BANTAM AA Cranks 1 vs Rochester Rattlers 2
9:00 PM BANTAM AA Monroe Ice Hawks 2 vs Saint Clair Shores Saints 2
9:30 PM MIDGET AA Westland Wolves 3 vs Belle Tire 6
10:00 PM MIDGET AA Jackson Generals 1 vs Michigan Jaguars 4
SUNDAY 12/10 ("AA" Division)
7:00 AM MITE AA 1ST Flint 1 vs 2ND KV Rebels 2
7:30 AM MITE AA 1ST MC Wolves 6 vs 2ND AP Huskies 1
8:00 AM SQUIRT AA 1ST Troy Sting 2 vs 2ND KV Rebels 4
8:30 AM SQUIRT AA 1ST MC Wolves 4 vs 2ND Trenton 3
9:00 AM PEE WEE AA Summit 1 vs Cranks 0
9:30 AM PEE WEE AA Troy Sting 2 vs Saint Clair Shores 1
10:00 AM BANTAM AA 1ST Canton 1 vs 2ND Rochester 2
10:30 AM BANTAM AA 1ST Summit 0 vs 2ND Monroe 1
11:00 AM MIDGET AA Michigan Jaguars 6 vs Lakeland Hawks 0
11:30 AM MIDGET AA Jackson Generals 2 vs Saint Clair Shores Saints 3
1:00 PM MITE AA FINALS MC WOLVES 4 vs KV REBELS 5
1:30 PM SQUIRT AA FINALS MC WOLVES 3 vs KV REBELS 2
3:00 PM PEE WEE AA FINALS SUMMIT 4 vs TROY STING 3
4:30 PM BANTAM AA FINALS MONROE 0 vs ROCHESTER 3
6:00 PM MIDGET AA FINALS SAINT CLAIR SHORES 2 vs MI JAGUARS 0


2006 Mite A/B/C/AA and Midget AAA
International Silver Stick
, Jan 27-29, 2006 

(results viewed by 10,602 interested internet viewers) * a new record *
Friday 1/27
6:00 AM Troy Sting 8 vs. McKinnon Prospectors 0
6:30 AM Affton Americans 3 vs. Westchester Express 1
7:00 AM Michigan Devils 4 vs. Columbus Capitals 3
7:00 AM Ashburn Extreme 5 vs. Plymouth Stingrays 1
7:30 AM Huskies "AA" 0 vs. Long Island Gulls 6
7:30 AM Dallas Penguins 2 vs. Valley East Rebels 0
8:00 AM Ann Arbor Wolves 4 vs. SCS Saints Mite 2
8:00 AM Long Island EDGE 3 vs. London Nationals 3
8:30 AM Georgina Blaze 1 vs. Providence Capitals 3
8:30 AM Mt Clemens Wolves 1 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets 7
9:00 AM Fredrick Fury 4 vs. Tavistock Titans 1
9:00 AM Huskies "A" 0 vs. Orillia Terriers 2
9:30 AM Huskies "B" 1 vs. Dorchester 4
9:30 AM LA Hockey Club 6 vs. Ellenton Eels 4
10:00 AM Mt Brydges 5 vs. Elora Lightning 0
10:00 AM Westchester Vipers 6 vs. TnT Novice 2
10:30 AM Kincardine Hurricanes 3 vs. Texas Aces 5
10:30 AM Ayr Flames 9 vs. SCS Panthers 0
11:00 AM Victory Honda 1 vs. SCS Saints Midget 4
11:00 AM Lucan 5 vs. Fort Wayne Mite Select 0
11:30 AM Phila. JR Flyers 2 vs. Detroit Trackers 2
11:30 AM Beeton Stingers 2 vs. DJHA Penguins 1
12:00 PM Westchester Express 5 vs. Troy Sting 4
12:30 PM McKinnon Prospectors 0 vs. Affton Americans 9
1:00 PM Long Island Gulls 3 vs. Michigan Devils 1
1:30 PM Columbus Capitals 3 vs. Huskies "AA" 4
2:00 PM Providence Capitals 1 vs. Ann Arbor Wolves 1
2:00 PM Ashburn Extreme 2 vs. Dallas Penguins 3
2:30 PM SCS Saints Mite 3 vs. Georgina Blaze 3
2:30 PM Valley East Rebels 2 vs. Plymouth Stingrays 0
3:00 PM Long Island EDGE 11 vs. Mt Clemens Wolves 2
3:30 PM London Nationals 2 vs. Huskies "A" 0
4:00 PM Columbus Blue Jackets 3 vs. Orillia Terriers 5
4:30 PM LA Hockey Club 5 vs. Westchester Vipers 3
5:00 PM TnT Novice 3 vs. Ellenton Eels 9
5:30 PM SCS Panthers 0 vs. Beeton Stingers 8
6:00 PM DJHA Penguins 2 vs. Lucan 7
6:30 PM Fort Wayne Mite Select 1 vs. Ayr Flames 4
7:00 PM Tavistock Titans 0 vs. Mt Brydges 9
7:30 PM Dorchester 6 vs. Kincardine Hurricanes 2
8:00 PM Little Caesars 3 vs. Montgomery Blue Devils 4
8:30 PM Detroit Trackers 1 vs. Victory Honda 5

Saturday 1/28
6:00 AM Elora Lightning 3 vs. Fredrick Fury 2
6:30 AM Texas Aces 5 vs. Huskies "B" 1
7:00 AM Troy Sting 2 vs. Affton Americans 5
7:00 AM Ayr Flames 3 vs. Beeton Stingers 0
7:30 AM Westchester Express 10 vs. McKinnon Prospectors 0
8:00 AM Long Island Gulls 5 vs. Columbus Capitals 1
8:00 AM Fort Wayne Mite Select 2 vs. DJHA Penguins 3
8:30 AM Ann Arbor Wolves 2 vs Georgina Blaze 1
8:30 AM Lucan 13 vs. SCS Panthers 1
9:00 AM SCS Saints Midget 6 vs. Little Caesars 3
9:30 AM Montgomery Blue Devils 10 vs. Phila. JR Flyers 0
9:30 AM Michigan Devils 5 vs. Huskies "AA" 2
11:00 AM Providence Capitals 5 vs. SCS Saints Mite 0
11:30 AM Valley East Rebels 2 vs. Ashburn Extreme 3
12:00 PM Plymouth Stingrays 0 vs. Dallas Penguins 7
12:30 PM Orillia Terriers 2 vs. Long Island EDGE 2
1:00 PM Mt Clemens Wolves 1 vs. London Nationals 9
1:30 PM Huskies "A" 2 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets 2
2:00 PM TnT Novice 3 vs. LA Hockey Club 3
2:30 PM Ellenton Eels 7 vs. Westchester Vipers 2
3:30 PM Mt Brydges 1 vs. Fredrick Fury 0
4:30 PM Kincardine Hurricanes 2 vs. Huskies "B" 2
5:00 PM Tavistock Titans 2 vs. Elora Lightning 3
5:30 PM Dorchester 2 vs. Texas Aces 3
6:00 PM Phila. JR Flyers 1 vs. Victory Honda 7
6:30 PM Little Caesars 4 vs. Detroit Trackers 6
8:30 PM Montgomery Blue Devils 2 vs. SCS Saints Midget 7

Sunday 1/29
6:00 AM C Semi Lucan 9 vs. DJHA 0
6:30 AM C Semi AYR 2 vs. Beeton 0
7:00 AM B Semi Mt. Bridges 3 vs. Dorchester 2
7:30 AM B semi Texas 3 vs. Elora 4 OT
8:00 AM A semi Dallas 3 vs. Orillia 4
8:30 AM A semi LA Hockey 1 vs. N. London 2 4OT
9:00 AM AA semi Affton 0 vs. Providence 3
9:30 AM AA semi Long Island 8 vs. Ann Arbor 0
10:00 AM AAA semi St. Clair Shrs 8 vs. Trackers 4
10:30 AM AAA semi Victory Honda 3 vs. Montgomery 2
12:30 PM C Finals Lucan 1 vs. Ayr 2
1:00 PM B Finals Mt. Brydges 5 vs. Elora 3
2:30 PM A Finals North London 0 vs. Orillia 1
4:00 PM AA Finals Long Island 2 vs. Providence 0
5:30 PM AAA Finals St. Clair Shores 2 vs. Victory Honda 1 2OT


2005 Metro Detroit Regional Silver Sticks
Girls (Nov 25-27), Travel "A" (Dec 1-4) and Travel "AA" (Dec 7-11)
(results viewed by 7,559 interested internet viewers)

Fri 11/25 (Girls Silver Stick)
11:30 AM 14u SCS 1 vs. Detroit 2
12:30 PM 12u Canton 0 vs. Victory Honda 5
1:30 PM 12u Lady Bulldogs 0 vs. Willowdale 5
2:30 PM 19u Rochester 0 vs. Victory Honda 3
3:30 PM 10u Belle Tire 5 vs. Farmington 0
4:30 PM 19u SCS 0 vs. Traverse City 3
5:30 PM 10u Canton 0 vs. Windsor 4
6:30 PM 14u GRAHA 0 vs. Windsor 2

Sat 11/26 (Girls Silver Stick)
7:30 AM 12u Victory Honda 4 vs. Lady Bulldogs 0
8:00 AM 12u Willowdale 1 vs. Canton 0
8:30 AM 10u Farmington 4 vs. Canton 2
9:00 AM 10u Windsor 6 vs. Belle Tire 6
9:30 AM 14u Windsor 2 vs. SCS 1
10:30 AM 14u Detroit 4 vs. GRAHA 3
11:30 AM 19u Victory Honda 4 vs. SCS 0
12:30 PM 19u Traverse City 2 vs. Rochester 0
1:30 PM 12u Canton 3 vs. Lady Bulldogs 0
2:30 PM 10u Farmington 0 vs. Windsor 1
3:30 PM 10u Canton 2 vs. Belle Tire 4
4:30 PM 12u Victory Honda 5 vs. Willowdale 0
5:00 PM 14u SCS 1 vs. GRAHA 1
5:30 PM 19u Traverse City 2 vs. Victory Honda 2
6:00 PM 19u SCS 0 vs. Rochester 1
6:30 PM 14u Detroit 1 vs. Windsor 1

Sun 11/27 (Girls Silver Stick Championship Games)
9:30 AM 10u Windsor 3 vs. Belle Tire 1
11:00 AM 12u Victory Honda 1 vs. Willowdale 0
12:30 PM 14u Windsor 2 vs. Detroit Trackers 1 in 3 O.T.s
2:00 PM 19u Victory Honda 2 vs. Traverse City 1 in 1 O.T.s

Wed 11/30 ("A" Division)
6:30 PM Midget Mt Clemens 4 vs Artic Pond 1
7:30 PM Midget Belle Tire 0 vs Westland 2
8:00 PM Pee Wee Macomb 2 vs Troy 4
8:30 PM Midget Pepsi 3 vs Troy 0
9:00 PM Midget Jaguars 3 vs USA 0
Thur 12/1 ("A" Division)
6:00 PM Mite Plymouth 6 vs Kensington Renegades 0
6:30 PM Mite Allen Park 3 vs Mt Clemens 7
7:00 PM Mite Flint 2 vs Kensington Rebels 3
7:30 PM Pee Wee SCS Saints 2 vs USA 3
8:00 PM Pee Wee Kensington Rebels 2 vs Troy 2
8:30 PM Bantam SCS Saints 2 vs Farmington 3
9:00 PM Bantam Monroe 1 vs Garden City 0
9:30 PM Midget Belle Tire 2 vs Jaguars 3
10:00 PM Midget Mt Clemens 7 vs Pepsi 1
Fri 12/2 ("A" Division)
10:30 AM Mite Plymouth 5 vs Allen Park 1
11:00 AM Mite SCS Panthers 0 vs Flint 6
11:30 AM Mite Kensington Renegades 2vs Mt Clemens 5
12:00 PM Mite Canton 2 vs Kensington Rebels 3
1:00 PM Squirt Victory Honda 1 vs Kensington Renegades 0
2:00 PM Squirt Summit 1 vs Livonia 1
3:00 PM Squirt Trenton 2 vs Mt Clemens 5
6:00 PM Mite Kensington Renegades 1 vs Allen Park 1
6:30 PM Squirt SCS Saints 3 vs Belle Tire 3
7:00 PM Mite Kensington Rebels 7 vs SCS Panthers 1
7:30 PM Pee Wee Macomb 0 vs Canton 3
8:00 PM Pee Wee GP Bulldogs 2 vs Livonia 2
8:30 PM Bantam GP Bulldogs 3 vs Canton 3
9:00 PM Bantam Summit 2 vs USA 1
9:30 PM Midget Westland 4 vs USA 2
10:00 PM Midget Artic Pond 0 vs Troy 2
Sat 12/3 ("A" Division)
6:30 AM Squirt Victory Honda 8 vs Trenton 1
7:00 AM Squirt Kensington Renegades 2 vs Mt Clemens 6
7:30 AM Squirt SCS Saints 0 vs Summit 3
8:00 AM Squirt Belle Tire 1 vs Livonia 1
8:30 AM Pee Wee Kensington Rebels 7 vs Macomb 1
9:00 AM Pee Wee Troy 1 vs Canton 2
9:30 AM Pee Wee SCS Saints 0 vs GP Bulldogs 1
10:00 AM Pee Wee USA 1 vs Livonia 1
10:30 AM Bantam Monroe 1 vs Summit 6
11:00 AM Bantam Garden City 2 vs USA 3
11:30 AM Bantam SCS Saints 1 vs GP Bulldogs 1
12:00 PM Bantam Farmington 1 vs Canton 5
12:30 PM Midget Troy 1 vs Mt Clemens 7
1:00 PM Mite Flint 0 vs Canton 2
1:30 PM Midget USA 3 vs Belle Tire 3
2:00 PM Mite Mt Clemens 5 vs Plymouth 5
2:30 PM Squirt Trenton 1 vs Kensington Renegades 6
3:30 PM Squirt Livonia 3 vs SCS Saints 2
4:30 PM Squirt Belle Tire 3 vs Summit 2
5:00 PM Squirt Mt Clemens 3 vs Victory Honda 4
5:30 PM Pee Wee Canton 1 vs Kensington Rebels 2
6:00 PM Mite SCS Panthers 1 vs Canton 7
6:30 PM Pee Wee Livonia 2 vs SCS Saints 0
7:00 PM Pee Wee USA 1 vs GP Bulldogs 4
7:30 PM Bantam USA 2 vs Monroe 1
8:00 PM Bantam Farmington 3 vs GP Bulldogs 1
8:30 PM Bantam Summit 4 vs Garden City 3
9:00 PM Bantam Canton 3 vs SCS Saints 1
9:30 PM Midget Westland 3 vs Jaguars 1
10:00 PM Midget Pepsi 3 vs Artic Pond 0
Sun 12/4 ("A" Division Semis)
7:00 AM Mite Plymouth Stingrays 3 vs Canton Crush 2
7:30 AM Mite Kensington Rebels 4 vs Mt Clemens Wolves 5
8:00 AM Squirt Belle Tire 2 vs Mt Clemens Wolves 3
8:30 AM Squirt Victory Honda 8 vs Livonia Knights 1
9:00 AM Pee Wee Grosse Pointe Bulldogs 1 vs Canton Crush 4
9:30 AM Pee Wee Kensington Rebels 2 vs Livonia Knights 3 OT
10:00 AM Bantam Canton Crush 5 vs USA Eagles 4 OT
10:30 AM Bantam Summit Plastics 2 vs Farmington Flames 3
11:00 AM Midget Westland Jr. Wolves 3 vs Pepsi 0
11:30 AM Midget Mt Clemens Wolves 1 vs Michigan Jaguars 2 OT
Sun 12/4 ("A" Division Finals)
1:00 PM Mite Plymouth 3 vs Mt Clemens 5
1:30 PM Squirt Victory Honda 3 vs Mt Clemens Wolves 2
3:00 PM PeeWee Canton Crush 3 vs Livonia Knights 2 OT
4:30 PM Bantam Canton Crush 2 vs Farmington Flames 1
6:00 PM Midget Westland Jr Wolves 1 vs Michigan Jaguars 2

Wed 12/7 ("AA" Division)
6:30 PM Bantam Motown 67's 3 vs Rochester 0
7:30 PM Midget Summit 3 vs Grosse Pointe 3
8:00 PM Mite Devils 5 vs Jaguars 3
8:30 PM Midget SCS 4 vs Canton 0
9:00 PM Midget Devils 1 vs Cranks 6
Thu 12/8 ("AA" Division)
6:00 PM Mite SCS 5 vs Mechanics 0
6:30 PM Mite Troy 3 vs Kensington 0
7:00 PM Mite Mt Clemens 3 vs Southgate 2
7:30 PM Pee Wee SCS 1 vs Troy 1
8:00 PM Pee Wee Mt Clemens 1 vs USA 6
8:30 PM Bantam SCS 4 vs Cranks 2
9:00 PM Midget USA 1 vs Summit 4
9:30 PM Midget SCS 7 vs Devils 1
10:00 PM Midget Canton 0 vs Cranks 4
Fri 12/9 ("AA" Division)
9:30 AM Mite SCS 0 vs Troy 7
10:30 AM Mite Mechanics 1 vs Kensington 14
11:00 AM Mite Devils 3 vs Mt Clemens 2
11:30 AM Squirt USA 1 vs Rochester 7
12:00 PM Mite Jaguars 1 vs Southgate 0
1:00 PM Squirt Monroe 4 vs Mt Clemens 0
2:00 PM Squirt Canton 2 vs Farmington Hills 0
6:00 PM Mite Mechanics 0 vs Troy 9
6:30 PM Squirt Grosse Pointe 1 vs Kensington 3
7:00 PM Mite Southgate 3 vs Devils 5
7:30 PM Pee Wee Taylor 3 vs Garden City 2
8:00 PM Pee Wee Rochester 4 vs Lakeland 0
8:30 PM Bantam Farmington 2x vs Pepsi 2
9:00 PM Bantam USA 2 vs Lakeland 3
9:30 PM Midget Summit 4 vs Jackson 3
10:00 PM Midget Grosse Pointe 3 vs USA 0
Sat 12/10 ("AA" Division)
6:30 AM Squirt Monroe 4 vs USA 0
7:00 AM Squirt Mt Clemens 1 vs Rochester 2
7:30 AM Squirt Canton 4 vs Grosse Pointe 3
8:00 AM Squirt Farmington Hills 2 vs Kensington 7
8:30 AM Pee Wee Garden City 1 vs Lakeland 4
9:00 AM Pee Wee Taylor 3 vs Rochester 3
9:30 AM Pee Wee SCS 0 vs Mt Clemens 3
10:00 AM Pee Wee Troy 1 vs USA 0
10:30 AM Bantam Motown 67'3 x vs USA 1
11:00 AM Bantam Rochester 1 vs Lakeland 0
11:30 AM Bantam SCS 2 vs Farmington 1
12:00 PM Bantam Cranks 3 vs Pepsi 3
12:30 PM Midget Jackson 1 vs USA 2
1:00 PM Mite Mt Clemens 1 vs Jaguars 3
1:30 PM Midget Cranks 1 vs SCS 2
2:00 PM Mite Kensington 4 vs SCS 1
2:30 PM Squirt Rochester 0 vs Monroe 1
3:30 PM Squirt Kensington 5 vs Canton 2
4:30 PM Squirt Farmington Hills 2 vs Grosse Pointe 2
5:00 PM Squirt USA 1 vs Mt Clemens 3
5:30 PM Pee Wee Lakeland 2 vs Taylor 5
6:00 PM Pee Wee Rochester 4 vs Garden City 3
6:30 PM Pee Wee USA 2 vs SCS 2
7:00 PM Pee Wee Troy 0 vs Mt Clemens 0
7:30 PM Bantam Lakeland 0 vs Motown 67's 1
8:00 PM Bantam Cranks 2 vs Farmington 1
8:30 PM Bantam USA 3 vs Rochester 1
9:00 PM Bantam Pepsi 1 vs SCS 2
9:30 PM Midget Canton 1 vs Devils 5
10:00 PM Midget Jackson 1 vs Grosse Pointe 3
Sun 12/11 ("AA" Semi-Final Crossovers)
7:00 AM Mite 1ST Troy Sting 5 vs 2ND Jaguars 3
7:30 AM Mite 1ST Michigan Devils 4 vs 2ND Kensington 2
8:00 AM Squirt 1ST Kensington 3 vs 2ND Rochester 2
8:30 AM Squirt 1ST Monroe 2 vs 2ND Canton 3
9:00 AM Pee Wee 1ST Troy Sting 5 vs 2ND Taylor Wild 4
9:30 AM Pee Wee 1ST Rochester 3 vs 2ND USA 2 (nine overtimes)
10:00 AM Bantam 1ST SCS 1 vs 2ND USA 4
10:30 AM Bantam 1ST Motown 5 vs 2ND Cranks 0
11:00 AM Midget 1ST SCS 1 vs 2ND Summit 2
11:30 AM Midget 1ST Grosse Pointe 0 vs 2ND Cranks 4
Sun 12/11 ("AA" Final Championships)
1:00 PM Mite FINALS Troy 4 vs Devils 2
1:30 PM Squirt FINALS Kensington 3 vs Canton 6
3:00 PM Pee Wee FINALS Troy 4 vs Rochester 2
4:30 PM Bantam FINALS Motown 1 vs USA 0
6:00 PM Midget FINALS Summit 4 vs Cranks 5 (double OT)


2005 Mite A/B/C/AA and Midget AAA
International Silver Stick
, Jan 28-30, 2005 

(results viewed by 2,494 interested internet viewers)
Friday 1/28

7:00AM Mite A Columbus 4 / Ennismore 2
7:00AM C Mite A Richmond 3 / W. Valley 6
7:30AM Mite A Providence 7 / E. Gwillimbury 1
7:30AM C Mite A Phila. 4 / Acton 0
8:00AM Midget AAA Dallas Ice Jets 2 / Pitt. Select 3
8:00AM C Mite A N. London 3 / Brampton 0
8:30AM Midget AAA Phila. 4 / S. Fla 1
8:30AM C Mite A Ellenton 3 / Valley E. 1
9:00AM C Mite B Mt. Brydges 3 / Crystal Lk. 0
9:30AM C Mite B Brace Bridge 2 / S. Huron 2
10:00AM Midget AAA Dallas Storm 0 / Pitt. Hornets 1
10:00AM C Mite C Fort Wayne 1 / Newcastle 4
10:30AM C Mite C Plattsville 2 / Shelburne 2
10:30AM Mite AA Huskies 2 / Brampton 0
11:00AM Mite AA Long Island 6 / Georgetown 1
11:30AM Mite AA Georgina 3 / Florida 3
11:30AM C Mite AA Strongville 3 / Copper Cliff 3
NOON Mite A Columbus 0 / W. Valley 7
12:30PM C Mite A Richmond 4 / Ennismore 2
12:30PM Mite A Providence 6 / Acton 0
1:30PM C Mite A Phila. 9 / E. Gwillimbury 1
1:00PM Midget AAA NJ Rockets 0 / Honeybaked 3
3:00PM Mite A N. London 7 / Valley E. 2
2:30PM Midget AAA Dallas Ice Jets 1 / S. Fla 5
1:30PM Mite A Ellenton 2 / Brampton 1
4:00PM Midget AAA Phila. 4 / Pitt. Select 2
4:30PM Mite B Mt. Brydges 1 / Brace Bridge 2
5:30PM Mite C Fort Wayne 0 / Plattsville 2
6:00PM Mite AA Huskies 7 / Florida 1
6:30PM Mite AA Georgina 3 / Brampton 2
8:30PM Midget AAA Dallas Storm 4 / Honeybaked 2
7:00PM Mite AA Long Island 6 / Copper Cliff 1
7:30PM Mite AA Strongville 1 / Georgetown 1
8:00PM Midget AAA NJ Rockets 1 / Pitt. Hornets 1

Saturday 1/29
6:30AM Mite B S. Huron 2 / Crystal Lk. 0
7:00AM Mite AA Huskies 4 / Georgina 2
7:30AM Midget AAA NJ Rockets 1 / Dallas Storm 2
8:00AM Midget AAA Pitt. Hornets 2 / Honeybaked 4
9:30AM Mite C Shelburne 3 / Newcastle 1
10:00AM Mite AA Florida 3 / Brampton 2
10:30AM Mite AA Long Island 6 / Strongville 4
11:00AM Mite AA Copper Cliff 6 / Georgetown 4
12:00PM Mite A Columbus 1 / Providence 6
11:30AM Mite A Richmond 2 / Phila. 8
1:00PM Mite A N. London 4 / Ellenton 4
12:30PM Mite A Valley E. 2 / Brampton 2
1:30PM Mite A Acton 1 / W. Valley 11
2:00PM Mite B Mt. Brydges 1 / S. Huron 2
2:30PM Mite A E. Gwillimbury 2 / Ennismore 3
3:30PM Mite C Fort Wayne 4 / Shelburne 2
4:30PM Midget AAA Dallas Ice Jets 0 / Phila. 3
7:00PM Midget AAA S. Fla 4 / Pitt. Select 5
6:00PM Mite C Plattsville 3 / Newcastle 4

Sunday 1/30
7:00AM Mite B Brace Bridge 9 / Crystal Lk. 2
7:30AM Midget AAA Dallas Storm 3/Pittsburgh Select 4
8:00AM Midget AAA Phila. 2 / Honeybaked 6
9:30AM Mite A W. Valley 7 / N. London 4
10:00AM Mite A Phila. 0 / Providence 4
10:30AM Mite AA Huskies 11 / Copper Cliff 1
11:00AM Mite AA Long Island 5 / Georgina 0
11:30AM Mite C Shelburne 2 / FW Select 1
12:00PM Mite B Mt. Brydges 2 / Crystal Lk. 3 (S.O.)
12:30PM Mite C-Champ Newcastle 2 / Plattsville 6
1:00PM Mite B-Champ Brace Bridge 4 / South Huron 1
3:00PM Mite A-Champ West Valley 3 / Providence 2
5:00PM Midget AAA-Champ Honeybaked 9 / Pittsburgh Select 0
5:00PM Mite AA-Champ Huskies 0 / Long Island Gulls 5 *CORRECTED*


2004 Metro Detroit Regional Silver Stick, Dec 1-12, 2004 
(results viewed by 5,669 interested internet viewers)
1-Dec

6:30 PM MIDGET A USA EAGLES 3 vs FH FIRE 2
7:30 PM MIDGET A SCS SAINTS 2 vs MICHIGAN STARS 0
8:00 PM SQUIRT A GP BULLDOGS 0 vs CANTON CRUSH 3
8:30 PM MIDGET A BIRMINGHAM LIBERTY 2 vs LIVONIA KNIGHTS 2
9:30 PM MIDGET A OL PIRATES 2 vs BELLE TIRE 2

2-Dec
6:00 PM SQUIRT A GP BULLDOGS 3 vs KENSINGTON REBELS 7
6:30 PM SQUIRT A SCS SAINTS 0 vs BELLE TIRE 6
7:00 PM PEE WEE A LAKELAND HAWKS 1 vs TRENTON 1
7:30 PM PEE WEE A SCS SAINTS 3 vs BELLE TIRE 2
8:00 PM BANTAM A MICHIGAN JAGUARS 1 vs USA EAGLES 1
8:30 PM BANTAM A SCS SAINTS 2 vs FH FLAMES 4
9:00 PM MIDGET A USA EAGLES 0 vs BIRMINGHAM RANGERS 0
9:30 PM MIDGET A SCS SAINTS 0 vs OL PIRATES 1

3-Dec
6:00 PM SQUIRT A CANTON CRUSH 4 vs MONROE ICE HAWKS 0
6:30 PM SQUIRT A RATTLERS 2 vs FH FIRE 3
7:00 PM PEE WEE A CRANK'S 2 vs GARDEN CITY STARS 4
7:30 PM PEE WEE A KENSINGTON REBELS 0 vs TROY STING 0
8:00 PM BANTAM A GP SPARTANS 1 vs TAYLOR WILD 3
8:30 PM BANTAM A RATTLERS 1 vs GL PANTHERS 1
9:00 PM MIDGET A FH FIRE 1 vs LIVONIA KNIGHTS 4
9:30 PM MIDGET A MICHIGAN STARS 1 vs BELLE TIRE 2

4-Dec
7:00 AM SQUIRT A KENSINGTON REBELS 2 vs MONROE ICE HAWKS 1
7:30 AM SQUIRT A SCS SAINTS 2 vs RATTLERS 8
8:00 AM SQUIRT A BELLE TIRE 1 vs FH FIRE 3
8:30 AM PEE WEE A LAKELAND HAWKS 1 vs CRANK'S 5
9:00 AM PEE WEE A TRENTON 0 vs GARDEN CITY STARS 6
9:30 AM PEE WEE A SCS SAINTS 0 vs KENSINGTON REBELS 3
10:00 AM PEE WEE A BELLE TIRE 1 vs TROY STING 6
10:30 AM BANTAM A MICHIGAN JAGUARS 3 vs GP SPARTANS 1
11:00 AM BANTAM A FH FLAMES 1 vs GL PANTHERS 4
11:30 AM BANTAM A SCS SAINTS 0 vs RATTLERS 2
12:00 PM BANTAM A USA EAGLES 1 vs TAYLOR WILD 0
12:30 PM MIDGET A LIVONIA KNIGHTS 2 vs USA EAGLES 2
1:00 PM MIDGET A MICHIGAN STARS 0 vs OL PIRATES 0
1:30 PM MIDGET A BELLE TIRE 0 vs SCS SAINTS 4
2:00 PM MIDGET A BIRMINGHAM RANGERS 5 vs F FIRE 6
2:30 PM SQUIRT A MONROE ICE HAWKS 3 vs GP BULLDOGS 3
3:00 PM SQUIRT A CANTON CRUSH 3 vs KENSINGTON REBELS 2
3:30 PM SQUIRT A FH FIRE 6 vs SCS SAINTS 2
4:30 PM SQUIRT A BELLE TIRE 4 vs RATTLERS 3
5:30 PM PEE WEE A GARDEN CITY STARS 3 vs LAKELAND HAWKS 1
6:00 PM PEE WEE A CRANK'S 6 vs TRENTON 1
6:30 PM PEE WEE A TROY STING 2 vs SCS SAINTS 3
7:00 PM PEE WEE A BELLE TIRE 1 vs KENSINGTON REBELS 8
7:30 PM BANTAM A TAYLOR WILD 4 vs MICHIGAN JAGUARS 1
8:00 PM BANTAM A FH FLAMES 2 vs RATTLERS 1
8:30 PM BANTAM A GP SPARTANS 2 vs USA EAGLES 1
9:30 PM BANTAM A GL PANTHERS 3 vs SCS SAINTS 1

5-Dec
8:00 AM SQUIRT A FARMINGTON HILLS 4 vs KENSINGTON REBELS 3
8:30 AM SQUIRT A CANTON CRUSH 5 vs BELLE TIRE 2
9:00 AM PEE WEE A KENSINGTON REBELS 1 vs CRANK'S 0
9:30 AM PEE WEE A GARDEN CITY 2 vs SCS SAINTS 1
10:00 AM BANTAM A GREAT LAKES PANTHERS 1 vs USA EAGLES 2
10:30 AM BANTAM A TAYLOR WILD 3 vs FARMINGTON HILLS 2
11:00 AM MIDGET A OL PIRATES 2 VS USA EAGLES 0
11:30 AM MIDGET A LIVONIA KNIGHTS 2 vs SCS SAINTS 0
1:30 PM SQUIRT A FINALS CANTON CRUSH 2 vs KENSINGTON REBELS 1
3:00 PM PEE WEE A FINALS GARDEN CITY 2 vs KENSINGTON REBELS 3
4:30 PM BANTAM A FINALS TAYLOR WILD 3 vs USA EAGLES 1
6:00 PM MIDGET A FINALS LIVONIA KNIGHTS 2 vs OL PIRATES
3

8-Dec
6:30 PM MIDGET AA GP BULLDOGS 1 vs TROY STING 1
7:30 PM MIDGET AA SCS SAINTS 2 vs FLINT FORCE 0
8:30 PM MIDGET AA LIV. KNIGHTS 0 vs BELLE TIRE 3
9:30 PM PEE WEE AA GP BULLDOGS 3 vs SCS SAINTS 0

9-Dec
6:00 PM SQUIRT AA KENS. REBELS 3 vs USA EAGLES 2
6:30 PM SQUIRT AA TROY STING 2 vs CRANK'S 0
7:00 PM PEE WEE AA SCS SAINTS 1 vs GL PANTHERS 6
7:30 PM PEE WEE AA FARM. FLAMES 0 vs KENS. REBELS 1
8:00 PM BANTAM AA PLYMOUTH STINGRAYS 3 vs USA EAGLES 5
8:30 PM BANTAM AA SCS SAINTS 4 vs PEPSI 1
9:30 PM MIDGET AA SCS SAINTS 3 vs LIV. KNIGHTS 1

10-Dec
6:00 PM SQUIRT AA SCS SAINTS 1 vs BELLE TIRE 1
6:30 PM SQUIRT AA LAKELAND HAWKS 0 vs GP SPARTANS 2
7:00 PM PEE WEE AA BELLE TIRE 1 vs GP BULLDOGS 5
7:30 PM PEE WEE AA CANTON CRUSH 2 vs USA EAGLES 2
8:00 PM BANTAM AA FH FLAMES 2 vs ROCH RATTLERS 3
8:30 PM BANTAM AA LAKELAND HAWKS 0 vs TROY STING 2
9:00 PM MIDGET AA TROY STING 2 vs JACKSON GENERALS 1
9:30 PM MIDGET AA GP BULLDOGS 3 vs MIDLAND N. STARS 1

11-Dec
6:30 AM SQUIRT AA KENS. REBELS 2 vs TROY STING 0
7:00 AM SQUIRT AA USA EAGLES 6 vs CRANK'S 0
7:30 AM SQUIRT AA SCS SAINTS 1 vs LAKELAND HAWKS 0
8:00 AM SQUIRT AA BELLE TIRE 0 vs GP SPARTANS 7
8:30 AM PEE WEE AA SCS SAINTS 1 vs BELLE TIRE 2
9:00 AM PEE WEE AA GL PANTHERS 1 vs GP BULLDOGS 1
9:30 AM PEE WEE AA FARM. FLAMES 1 vs CANTON CRUSH 1
10:00 AM PEE WEE AA KENS. REBELS 1 vs USA EAGLES 2
10:30 AM BANTAM AA PLYMOUTH STINGRAYS 1 vs FH FLAMES 1
11:00 AM BANTAM AA USA EAGLES 2 vs ROCH RATTLERS 7
11:30 AM BANTAM AA SCS SAINTS 2 vs LAKELAND HAWKS 3
12:00 PM BANTAM AA PEPSI 0 vs TROY STING 1
12:30 PM MIDGET AA JACKSON GENERALS 1 vs GP BULLDOGS 5
1:00 PM MIDGET AA FLINT FORCE 1 vs LIV. KNIGHTS 2
1:30 PM MIDGET AA BELLE TIRE 2 vs SCS SAINTS 5
2:00 PM MIDGET AA MIDLAND N. STARS 0 vs TROY STING 4
2:30 PM SQUIRT AA CRANK'S 1 vs KENS. REBELS 2
3:00 PM SQUIRT AA TROY STING 0 vs USA EAGLES 3
3:30 PM SQUIRT AA GP SPARTANS 4 vs SCS SAINTS 1
4:30 PM SQUIRT AA BELLE TIRE 6 vs LAKELAND HAWKS 4
6:00 PM PEE WEE AA BELLE TIRE 0 vs GL PANTHERS 4
6:30 PM PEE WEE AA USA EAGLES 3 vs FARM. FLAMES 1
7:00 PM PEE WEE AA KENS. REBELS 0 vs CANTON CRUSH 3
7:30 PM BANTAM AA ROCH RATTLERS 1 vs PLYMOUTH STINGRAYS 1
8:00 PM BANTAM AA PEPSI 1 vs LAKELAND HAWKS 1
8:30 PM BANTAM AA FH FLAMES 2 vs USA EAGLES 1
9:00 PM MIDGET AA MIDLAND N. STARS 2 vs JACKSON GENERALS 0
9:30 PM BANTAM AA TROY STING 2 vs SCS SAINTS 1
10:00 PM MIDGET AA FLINT FORCE 2 vs BELLE TIRE 3

12-Dec
8:00 AM SQUIRT AA GROSSE POINTE SPARTANS 2 vs USA EAGLES 3
8:30 AM SQUIRT AA KENSINGTON REBELS 1 vs SCS SAINTS 2
9:00 AM PEE WEE AA USA EAGELS 0 vs GP BULLDOGS 1
9:30 AM PEE WEE AA GREATLAKES PANTHERS 0 vs CANTON CRUSH 2
10:00 AM BANTAM AA TROY STING 1 vs FH FLAMES 4
10:30 AM BANTAM AA ROCH RATTLERS 2 vs LAKELAND HAWKS 1
11:00 AM MIDGET AA SCS SAINTS 4 vs TROY STING 1
11:30 AM MIDGET AA GROSSE POINTE BULLDOGS 1 vs BELLETIRE 3
1:30 PM SQUIRT AA USA EAGLES 0 vs SCS SAINTS 1
3:00 PM PEE WEE AA GROSSE POINTE BULLDOGS 3 vs CANTON 4 3OT
4:30 PM BANTAM AA ROCH RATTLERS 2 vs FH FLAMES 5
6:00 PM MIDGET AA SCS SAINTS 5 vs BELLETIRE 0

2003 Mite International Silver Stick, Jan 2004 
(results viewed by 1,269 interested internet viewers)
30-Jan              
 8:00 AM DALLAS JR STARS 9  VS COLUMBUS BLUEJACKETS 1
 8:30 AM TNT TORNADOES 6  VS INDY RACERS 2
 9:00 AM ORILLIA TERRIERS 0  VS CHICAGO BLUES 5
 9:30 AM BELLEVILLE BOBCATS 0  VS LONG ISLAND ROYALS 8
10:00 AM JR FLYERS 3  VS PETROLIA OILERS 2
10:30 AM ORO THUNDER 1  VS LINCOLN BLADES 2
11:00 AM LISTOWEL CYCLONES 3  VS DORCHESTER 11
11:30 AM DULUTH ICE HAWKS 2  VS WEST LORNE COMETS 5
12:00 PM ORONO LEAFS 8  VS ST GEORGE GENERALS 3
12:30 PM CHICAGO BLUES 8  VS NORTH PITTSBURG 3
 1:00 PM GEORGETOWN RAIDERS 3  VS GEORGINA BLAZE 1
 1:30 PM PICKERING PANTHERS 3  VS COPPER CLIFF 0
 2:00 PM MID-FAIRFIELD 3  VS LAS VEGAS 2
 2:30 PM COLUMBUS BLUEJACKETS 1  VS TNT TORNADOES 3
 3:00 PM INDY RACERS 1  VS DALLAS JR STARS 6
 3:30 PM CHICAGO BLUES 4  VS JR FLYERS 2
 4:00 PM LONG ISLAND ROYALS 5  VS ORILLIA TERRIERS 0
 4:30 PM PETROLIA OILERS 5  VS BELLEVILLE BOBCATS 1
 5:00 PM WEST LORNE COMETS 5  VS ORONO LEAFS 3
 5:30 PM ST GEORGE GENERALS 0  VS DULUTH ICE HAWKS 5
 6:00 PM NORTH PITTSBURG 2  VS GEORGETOWN RAIDERS 2
 6:30 PM GEORGINA BLAZE 0  VS CHICAGO BLUES 15
 7:00 PM COPPER CLIFF 0  VS MID-FAIRFIELD 5
 7:30 PM LAS VEGAS 4  VS PICKERING PANTHERS 2
 
31-Jan
 7:00 AM LINCOLN BLADES 4  VS LISTOWEL CYCLONES 3
 7:30 AM DORCHESTER 2  VS ORO THUNDER 3
 8:00 AM CHICAGO BLUES 4  VS GEORGETOWN RAIDERS 0
 8:30 AM NORTH PITTSBURG 3  VS GEORGINA BLAZE 0
 9:00 AM PICKERING PANTHERS 3  VS MID-FAIRFIELD 6
 9:30 AM COPPER CLIFF 0  VS LAS VEGAS 12
10:00 AM DALLAS JR STARS 2  VS PETROLIA OILERS 2
10:30 AM COLUMBUS BLUEJACKETS 1  VS BELLEVILLE BOBCATS 4
11:00 AM ORILLIA TERRIERS 2  VS INDY RACERS 5
11:30 AM CHICAGO BLUES 0  VS LONG ISLAND ROYALS 4
12:00 PM JR FLYERS 7  VS TNT TORNADOES 1
12:30 PM DULUTH ICE HAWKS 2  VS ORONO LEAFS 5
 1:00 PM WEST LORNE COMETS 10  VS ST GEORGE GENERALS 2
 1:30 PM LISTOWEL CYCLONES 1  VS ORO THUNDER 7
 2:00 PM DORCHESTER 5  VS LINCOLN BLADES 0
 2:30 PM MITE AA #1-CHICAGO 3  VS #2-LAS VEGAS 2  2nd OT
 3:30 PM MITE AA #1-MID FAIRFIELD 2  VS #2-N PITTSBURG 0
 4:30 PM MITE A 1st LONG ISLAND 2  VS CHICAGO 0
 5:30 PM MITE A DALLAS 3  VS JR FLYERS 4
 6:00 PM MITE C DULUTH 2  VS ST GEORGE 0
 
1-Feb
 8:00 AM MITE B LINCOLN 5  VS LISTOWEL 0
 9:00 AM MITE C WEST LORNE 2  VS ORONO 4
10:30 AM MITE B DORCHESTER 4  VS ORO 0
12:00 PM MITE A LONG ISLAND 2  VS JR FLYERS 0
 1:30 PM MITE AA CHICAGO 7  VS MID FAIRFIELD 4

2003 Metro Detroit Regional Silver Stick, Dec 2003 
(results viewed by 4,614 interested internet viewers)

3-DEC
Midget A 6:00 PM Grosse Pointe 4 v Orchard Lake 2
Midget A 7:00 PM SCS 1 v Belle Tire 0
Midget A 8:00 PM Troy 3 v Birmingham 0
Midget A 9:00 PM Monroe 3 v Jags 4

4-DEC
Squirt A 6:00 PM Spartans 2 v Troy 2
Squirt A 6:30 PM SCS 1 v USA 2
PeeWee A 7:00 PM Jags 1 v Grosse Pointe 3
PeeWee A 7:30 PM SCS 1 v USA 6
Bantam A 8:00 PM Spartans 1 v Jags 4
Bantam A 8:30 PM SCS 2 v Farmington 3
Midget A 9:00 PM Grosse Pointe 2 v Troy 4
Midget A 9:30 PM SCS 2 v Monroe 2

5-DEC
Squirt A 6:00 PM Monroe 2 v Plymouth 4
Squirt A 6:30 PM Jags 6 v Farmington 2
PeeWee A 7:00 PM Farmington 2 v Novi 5
PeeWee A 7:30 PM Belle Tire 2 v Motor City 2
Bantam A 8:00 PM USA 2 v Pirates 0
Bantam A 8:30 PM Redford 1 v Troy 6
Midget A 9:00 PM Orchard Lake 6 v Birmingham 2
Midget A 9:30 PM Belle Tire 2 v Jags 1

6-DEC
Squirt A 6:30 AM Spartans 6 v Monroe 0
Squirt A 7:00 AM Troy 7 v Plymouth 2
Squirt A 7:30 AM SCS 2 v Jags 0
Squirt A 8:00 AM USA 7 v Farmington 2
PeeWee A 8:30 AM Jags 7 v Farmington 2
PeeWee A 9:00 AM Grosse Point 1 v Novi 2
PeeWee A 9:30 AM SCS 1 v Belle Tire 1
PeeWee A 10:00 AM USA 2 v Motor City 4
Bantam A 10:30 AM Spartans 2 v USA 0
Bantam A 11:00 AM Farmington 0 v Troy 2
Bantam A 11:30 AM SCS 2 v Redford 5
Bantam A 12:00 PM Jags 3 v Pirates 4
Midget A 12:30 PM Birminghan 0 v Grosse Pointe 2
Midget A 1:00 PM Belle Tire 3 v Monroe 2
Midget A 1:30 PM Jags 1 v SCS 8
Midget A 2:00 PM Troy 2 v Orchard Lake 4
Squirt A 2:30 PM Plymouth 0 v Spartans 6
Squirt A 3:00 PM Monroe 0 v Troy 5
Squirt A 3:30 PM Farmington 0 v SCS 5
Squirt A 4:30 PM USA 4 v Jags 4
PeeWee A 5:30 PM Novi 4 v Jags x1
PeeWee A 6:00 PM Farmington 1 v Grosse Pointe 2
PeeWee A 6:30 PM Motor City 0 v SCS 2
PeeWee A 7:00 PM USA 4 v Belle Tire 3
Bantam A 7:30 PM Pirates 1 v Spartans 3
Bantam A 8:00 PM Farmington 0 v Redford 3
Bantam A 8:30 PM USA 1 v Jags 0
Bantam A 9:30 PM Troy 2 v SCS 0

7-DEC
Squirt A-Semi 8:00 AM Spartans 3 v SCS 2
Squirt A-Semi 8:30 AM USA 2 v Troy 3 After 6 OT
PeeWee A-Semi 9:00 AM Novi 0 v SCS 3
PeeWee A-Semi 9:30 AM USA 2 v Grosse Pointe 3 2 OT
Bantam A-Semi 10:00 AM Spartans 2 v Redford 3
Bantam A-Semi 10:30 AM Troy 3 v USA 0
Midget A-Semi 11:00 AM Orchard Lake 4 v Belle Tire 2
Midget A-Semi 11:30 AM SCS 1 v Troy 2
Squirt A-Final 1:30 PM Spartans 3 v Troy 2
PeeWee A-Final 3:00 PM Grosse Pointe 4 v SCS 2
Bantam A-Final 4:30 PM Troy 3 v Redford 1
Midget A-Final 6:00 PM Orchard Lake 2 v Troy 1

10-Dec

Midget AA 6:00 PM Falcons 2 v Belle Tire 1
Midget AA 7:00 PM Spiders 0 v Vikings 5
Bantam AA 8:00 PM SCS 0 v Westland 3
Midget AA 9:00 PM SCS 0 v Jags 5

11-Dec
Squirt AA 6:00 PM USA 3 v Great Lakes 5
Squirt AA 6:30 PM SCS 2 v Belle Tire 1
PeeWee AA 7:00 PM Devils 6 v Taylor 2
PeeWee AA 7:30 PM SCS 0 v Jags 8
Bantam AA 8:00 PM Troy 2 v USA 2
Midget AA 8:30 PM Plymouth 3 v Crush 0
Midget AA 9:00 PM Falcons 5 v Vikings 0
Midget AA 9:30 PM Belle Tire 0 v Spiders 3

12-Dec
Squirt AA 6:00 PM Troy 5 v Southfield 2
Squirt AA 6:30 PM Ann Arbor 1 v Kensington 4
PeeWee AA 7:00 PM Grosse Pointe 1 v USA 5
PeeWee AA 7:30 PM Spartans 2 v Livonia 0
Bantam AA 8:00 PM Belle Tire 2 v Mt. Clemens 2
Bantam AA 8:30 PM Lakeland 4 v Farmington 2
Midget AA 9:00 PM Jags 2 v Plymouth 2
Midget AA 9:30 PM SCS 9 v Crush 2

13-Dec
Squirt AA 6:30 AM USA 1 v Troy 4
Squirt AA 7:00 AM Great Lakes 2 v Southfield 0
Squirt AA 7:30 AM SCS 0 v Ann Arbor 2
Squirt AA 8:00 AM Belle Tire 1 v Kensington 6
PeeWee AA 8:30 AM Devils 0 v Grosse Pointe 0
PeeWee AA 9:00 AM Taylor 1 v USA 2
PeeWee AA 9:30 AM SCS 1 v Spartans 8
PeeWee AA 10:00 AM Jags 3 v Livonia 1
Bantam AA 10:30 AM Troy 2 v Belle Tire 3
Bantam AA 11:00 AM USA 3 v Mt. Clemens 0
Bantam AA 11:30 AM SCS 2 v Lakeland 1
Bantam AA 12:00 PM Westland 5 v Farmington 0
Midget AA 12:30 PM Plymouth 0 v SCS 0
Midget AA 1:00 PM Crush 1 v Jags 7
Midget AA 1:30 PM Spiders 0 v Falcons 5
Midget AA 2:00 PM Vikings 1 v Belle Tire 5
Squirt AA 2:30 PM Southfield 0 v USA 4
Squirt AA 3:00 PM Troy x v Great Lakes x
Squirt AA 3:30 PM Belle Tire 3 v Ann Arbor 4
Squirt AA 4:30 PM Kensington 5 v SCS 0
PeeWee AA 5:30 PM USA 1 v Devils 4
PeeWee AA 6:00 PM Grosse Pointe 2 v Taylor 3
PeeWee AA 6:30 PM Livonia 2 v SCS 2
PeeWee AA 7:00 PM Jags 1 v Spartans 4
Bantam AA 7:30 PM Mt. Clemens 0 v Troy 3
Bantam AA 8:00 PM Westland 2 v Lakeland 5
Bantam AA 8:30 PM Belle Tire 1 v USA 3
Bantam AA 9:30 PM Farmington 2 v SCS 2

14-Dec
Squirt AA-Semi 8:00 AM Troy 5 v Ann Arbor 0
Squirt AA-Semi 8:30 AM Kensington 7 v Great Lakes 0
PeeWee AA-Semi 9:00 AM Devils 7 v Jaguars 1
PeeWee AA-Semi 9:30 AM Spartans 2 v USA 3
Bantam AA-Semi 10:00 AM USA 1 v Westland 3
Bantam AA-Semi 10:30 AM Lakeland 5 v Belle Tire 2
Midget AA-Semi 11:00 AM Falcons 4 v Plymouth 3
Midget AA-Semi 11:30 AM Jaguars 2 v Belle Tire 1
Squirt AA-Final 1:35 PM Kensington 3 v Troy 2 2nd OT
PeeWee AA-Final 3:00 PM Devils 7 v USA 2
Bantam AA-Final 4:30 PM Lakeland 0 v Westland 1 OT
Midget AA-Final 6:00 PM Falcons 3 v Jaguars 4 2OT

That's it!! Farewell.
DC

2003 Mite International Silver Stick, Jan 2003 
(results viewed by 1,041 interested internet viewers)
FRIDAY 24-JAN
8:00 AM   A- Los Angeles Jr Kings 6 vs. Dayton Blue Hawks 2
8:30 AM   A- International Stars 0 vs. Petrolia Oilers 3
9:00 AM   A- Bracebridge Bears 6 vs.Kensington Valley Rebels 2
9:30 AM   A- Southpointe Capitals 1 vs. Hollydell Hurricanes 2
10:00 AM  A- Rayside-BalfourTigers 0 vsMontgomery Blue Devils 7
10:30 AM  B- L'il Bulldogs 0 vs. Delhi Rockets 3
11:00 AM  B- Oro Thunder 2 vs. Tilsonburg Tornadoes 3
11:30 AM  C- Duluth Ice Hawks 3 vs. Ayr Flames 2
12:00 PM  C- Paris Wolf Pack 2 vs. Shallow Lake 5
12:30 PM  AA- St Clair Shores Saints 6 vs. Indianapolis Junior Ice 4
1:00 PM   AA- Troy Sting 4 vs. Georgina Blaze 2
1:30 PM   AA- Chatham Maroons 0 vs. Chicago Blues 7
2:00 PM   AA- Newmarket Redmen 0 vs South Florida Patriots 6  
2:30 PM   AA- Lakers 0 vs. Westchester Express 6
3:00 PM   A- Dayton Blue Hawks 3 vs.Kensington Valley Rebels 4
3:30 PM   A- Petrolia Oilers 0 vs. Los Angeles Jr Kings 11
4:00 PM   A- Montgomery Blue Devils 5 vs. Bracebridge Bears 1
4:30 PM   A- International Stars 1 vs. Southpointe Capitals 0
5:00 PM   A- Hollydell Hurricanes 5 vs. Rayside-Balfour Tigers 1
5:30 PM   B- Tilsonburg Tornadoes 1 vs. L'il Bulldogs 1
6:00 PM   B- Delhi Rockets 5 vs. Oro Thunder 1
6:30 PM   AA- Indianapolis Junior Ice 3 vs. Chicago Blues 4
7:00 PM   AA- Georgina Blaze 3 vs. St Clair Shores Saints 1

SATURDAY 25-JAN
8:00 AM   C- Shallow Lake 2 vs. Duluth Ice Hawks 6
8:30 AM   C- Ayr Flames 8 vs. Paris Wolf Pack 4
9:00 AM   AA- Westchester Express 5 vs. Chatham Maroons 2
9:30 AM   AA- Troy Sting 5 vs. Newmarket Redmen 0
10:00 AM  AA- South Florida Patriots 16 vs. Lakers 0
10:30 AM  B- Tilsonburg Tornadoes 0 vs. Delhi Rockets 5
11:00 AM  B- L'il Bulldogs 2 vs. Oro Thunder 0
11:30 AM  A- Kensington Valley Rebels 0 vs. Los Angeles Jr Kings 9
12:00PM   A- Bracebridge Bears 3 vs. Dayton Blue Hawks 2
12:30 PM  A- Petrolia Oilers 1 vs. Hollydell Hurricanes 4
1:00 PM   A- Montgomery Blue Devils 9 vs. International Stars 1
1:30 PM   A- Southpointe Capitals 6 vs. Rayside-Balfour Tigers 0
2:00 PM   AA- Chicago Blues 1 vs. St Clair Shores Saints 3
2:30 PM   AA- Chatham Maroons 3 vs. Indianapolis Junior Ice 2
3:00PM    AA- Georgina Blaze 4 vs. South Florida Patriots 4
3:30PM    AA- Westchester Express 3 vs. Troy Sting 4
4:30 PM   AA- Newmarket Redmen 11 vs. Lakers 1
5:30 PM   C- Shallow Lake 2 vs. Ayr Flames 4
6:00PM    C- Duluth Ice Hawks 5 vs. Paris Wolf Pack 5

SUNDAY 26-JAN
7:30 AM   A- Los Angeles Jr. Kings 4 vs. Bracebridge Bears 2
8:00 AM   A- Montgomery Blue Devils 3 vs. Hollydell Hurricanes 4  2 O.T.
8:30 AM   AA-Troy Sting 2 vs. Chicago Blues 1  1 O.T.
9:00 AM   AA-S.Florida Patriots 4 vs. Westchester Express 6
10:30 AM  C Final- Duluth Ice Hawks 5 vs. Ayr Flames 4
12 Noon   B Final- Delhi Rockets 1 vs. L'il Bulldogs 3
1:30 PM   A Final- Los Angeles Jr. Kings 2 vs.Hollydell Hurricanes 0
3:00 PM   AA Final- Troy Sting 2 vs. Westchester Express 4

2002 Detroit Regional Silver Stick A & AA Results, Dec 2002 
(results viewed by 3,206 interested internet viewers)
5-Dec "A" Division
6:00 PM Mite Bíham Rangers 0 vs. Int. Stars 5
6:30 PM Squirt Plymouth 1 vs. Battalion 12
7:00 PM Squirt Troy 3 vs. Belle Tire 1
7:30 PM PeeWee Belle Tire 2 vs. Flames 2
8:00 PM PeeWee GP Bulldogs 3 vs. FH Fire 1
8:30 PM Bantam GP Bulldogs 1 vs. FH Flames 2
9:00 PM Bantam Troy 4 vs. Belle Tire 2
9:30 PM Midget MI Jags 3 vs. Plymouth 1

6-Dec "A" Division
6:00 PM Mite Taylor Wild 1 vs. KV Rebels 5
6:30 PM Squirt SCS 1 vs. Ann Arbor Wolves 3
7:00 PM Squirt USA 0 vs. GL Panthers 3
7:30 PM PeeWee SCS 1 vs. Plymouth 9
8:00 PM PeeWee Mt Clemens 0 vs. Rochester 0
8:30 PM Bantam SCS 3 vs. Lakeland 4
9:00 PM Bantam Rochester 2 vs. USA 2
9:30 PM Midget SCS 1 vs. AFI 3

7-Dec "A" Division
6:30 AM Mite KV Rebels 1 vs. Int. Stars 6
7:00 AM Mite Taylor Wild 2 vs. Bíham Rangers 3
7:30 AM Squirt Plymouth 5 vs. SCS 3
8:00 AM Squirt Troy 3 vs. USA 2
8:30 AM Squirt Batallion 9 vs. Ann Arbor Wolves 0
9:00 AM Squirt Belle Tire 0 vs. GL Panthers 2
9:30 AM PeeWee Belle Tire 2 vs. SCS 5
10:00 AM PeeWee GP Bulldogs 4 vs. Mt Clemens 3
10:30 AM PeeWee FH Flames 0 vs. Plymouth 3
11:00 AM PeeWee FH Fire 0 vs. Rochester 1
11:30 AM Bantam GP Bulldogs 3 vs. SCS 2
12:00 PM Bantam Troy 5 vs. Rochester 1
12:30 PM Bantam FH Flames 0 vs. Lakeland 2
1:00 PM Bantam Belle Tire 4 vs. USA 0
1:30 PM Midget SCS 1 vs. MI Jags 4
2:00 PM Midget AFI 1 vs. Plymouth 2
2:30 PM Squirt Ann Arbor Wolves 3 vs. Plymouth 3
3:00 PM Squirt SCS 0 vs. Battalion 9
3:30 PM Squirt GL Panthers 2 vs. Troy 2
4:30 PM PeeWee Plymouth 4 vs. Belle Tire 2
5:30 PM PeeWee SCS 1 vs. FH Flames 5
6:00 PM Squirt Belle Tire 7 vs. USA 8
6:30 PM PeeWee Rochester 1 vs. GP Bulldogs 1
7:00 PM PeeWee FH Fire 1 vs. Mt Clemens 5
7:30 PM Bantam Lakeland 1 vs. GP Bulldogs 2
8:00 PM Bantam Belle Tire 4 vs. Rochester 2
8:30 PM Bantam SCS 1 vs. FH Flames 6
9:30 PM Bantam USA 3 vs. Troy 3

8-Dec "A" Division
8:00 AM Mite Int. Stars 1 vs. Taylor Wild 1
8:30 AM Mite KV Rebels 1 vs. Bíham Rangers 1
9:00 AM Squirt Battalion 7 vs. Troy 1
9:30 AM Squirt GL Panthers 7 vs. Ann Arbor 2
10:00 AM PeeWee Plymouth 4 vs. Rochester 2
10:30 AM PeeWee GP Bulldogs 1 vs. Flames 0 (2 overtimes)
11:00 AM Bantam-semi Lakeland 1 vs. Belle Tire 5
11:30 AM Bantam-semi Troy 5 vs. GP Bulldogs 0 
12:00 PM Midget AFI 1 vs. MI Jags 4
12:30 PM Midget Plymouth 4 vs. SCS 1
2:30 PM Squirt-champ Battalion 7 vs. GL Panthers 1
4:00 PM PeeWee-champ Plymouth 1 vs. GP Bulldogs 3
5:00 PM Mite-champ Int. Stars 4 vs. KV Rebels 0 
5:30 PM Bantam-champ Troy 4 vs. Belle Tire 1
7:00 PM Midget-champ MI Jags 2 vs. Plymouth 4

12-Dec "AA"
6:00 PM Mite Troy 4 vs. USA 1
6:30 PM Squirt GL Panthers 1 vs. Storm 3
7:00 PM Squirt Belle Tire 1 vs. GP Bulldogs 0
7:30 PM PeeWee USA 0 vs. Motor City 0
8:00 PM PeeWee MI Jags 0 vs. Belle Tire 1
8:30 PM Bantam FH Fire 2 vs. GP Bulldogs 0
9:00 PM Bantam Mt Clemens 2 vs. Belle Tire 2
9:30 PM Midget Belle Tire 1 vs. Troy 2

13-Dec "AA"
6:00 PM Mite SCS 1 vs. Port Huron 4
6:30 PM Squirt SCS 4 vs. KV Rebels 4
7:00 PM Squirt Plymouth 4 vs. FH Flames 2
7:30 PM PeeWee SCS 3 vs. KV Rebels 1
8:00 PM PeeWee FH Flames 4 vs. Arctic Pond 1
8:30 PM Bantam SCS 3 vs. Monroe 0
9:00 PM Bantam Taylor Wild 1 vs. USA 2
9:30 PM Midget SCS 0 vs. KV Rebels 3

14-Dec "AA"
6:30 AM Mite Port Huron 4 vs. USA 3
7:00 AM Mite SCS 3 vs. Troy 3
7:30 AM Squirt GL Panthers 3 vs. SCS 3
8:00 AM Squirt Belle Tire 5 vs. Plymouth 1
8:30 AM Squirt Storm 0 vs. KV Rebels 2
9:00 AM Squirt GP Bulldogs 1 vs. FH Flames 1
9:30 AM PeeWee USA 0 vs. SCS 1
10:00 AM PeeWee MI Jags 1 vs. FH Flames 1
10:30 AM PeeWee Motor City 5 vs. KV Rebels 2
11:00 AM PeeWee Belle Tire 1 vs. Arctic Pond 1
11:30 AM Bantam FH Fire 0 vs. SCS 2
12:00 PM Bantam Mt Clemens 2 vs. Taylor Wild 2
12:30 PM Bantam GP Bulldogs 4 vs. Monroe 0
1:00 PM Bantam Belle Tire 2 vs. USA 0
1:30 PM Midget SCS 3 vs. Belle Tire 0
2:00 PM Midget KV Rebels 1 vs. Troy 4
2:30 PM Squirt KV Rebels 2 vs. GL Panthers 6
3:00 PM Squirt SCS 3 vs. Storm 1
3:30 PM Squirt FH Flames 0 vs. Belle Tire 3
4:30 PM PeeWee KV Rebels 1 vs. USA 1
5:30 PM PeeWee SCS 2 vs. Motor City 4
6:00 PM Squirt GP Bulldogs 2 vs. Plymouth 4
6:30 PM PeeWee Arctic Pond 4 vs. Jags 2
7:00 PM PeeWee Belle Tire 0 vs. FH Flames 2
7:30 PM Bantam Monroe 1 vs. FH Fire 6
8:00 PM Bantam Belle Tire 4 vs. Taylor Wild 1
8:30 PM Bantam SCS 1 vs. GP Bulldogs 2
9:30 PM Bantam USA 2 vs. Mt Clemens 2

15-Dec "AA"
8:00 AM Mite USA 6 vs. SCS 2 
8:30 AM Mite Port Huron 2 vs. Troy 2 
9:00 AM Squirt-semi SCS 3 vs. Plymouth 2
9:30 AM Squirt-semi Belle Tire 0 vs.Great Lakes Panthers 1
10:30 AM PeeWee-semi Farmington 5 vs. SCS 2
11:00 AM Bantam-semi SCS 2 vs. Mt. Clemens 4
11:30 AM Bantam-semi Belle Tire 0 vs. FH Fire 2
12:00 PM Midget KV Rebels X vs. Belle Tire X
12:30 PM Midget Troy 4 vs. SCS 2
1:00 PM PeeWee-semi Motor City 3 vs. Artic Pond 1
2:30 PM Squirt-champ SCS 2 vs. Great lakes Panthers 1
4:00 PM Midget-champ Troy 2 vs. KV Rebels 1
5:00 PM Mite-champ Port Huron 2 vs. Troy 4
5:30 PM Bantam-champ Mt. Clemens 1 vs. FH Fire 3
7:00 PM PeeWee-champ Farmington 4 vs. Motor City 0

2002 Mite International Silver Stick Results , Jan 2002
(results viewed by 2,242 interested internet viewers)
Fri 25-Jan 
7:30 AM A Holleydell Hurricanes 3 vs. Uxbridge 5
8:00 AM A Mid-Fairfield 3 vs. Lambton Lancers 3
8:30 AM A Pittsburg Predators 2 vs. Dallas Stars 2
9:00 AM A Novi Ice Cats 1 vs. T&T Tornadoes 6
9:30 AM A Dallas Pengiuns 1 vs. Florida Jr Panthers 6
10:00 AM A Ottawa Golden Knights 3 vs. Quakers 3
10:30 AM A Belle River 0 vs. St Clair Shores Saints 0
11:00 AM B Carolina Cyclones 1 vs. West Carleton 4
9:00 AM AA Belle Tire 4 vs. Copper Cliff Redmen 1
9:30 AM AA Flamborough Sabres 2 vs. Alaska All Stars 0
10:00 AM AA Chicago Blues 6 vs. York Toros 3
10:30 AM AA Arapahoe Warriors 0 vs. Waterloo Widcats 6
11:30 AM B Schomberg 2 vs. St Marys 3
12:00 PM B Tecumseh 0 vs. Mooretown 3
12:30 PM B Applewood Cree 0 vs. Tavistock 2
1:00 PM C Toledo Storm 1 vs. Thamesford Stars 3
1:30 PM C Char-Lan Rebels 3 vs. Nashville Ice Tigers 2
2:00 PM C Oro Thunder 1 vs. Watford 4
2:30 PM C Dayton Gems 2 vs. Wingham 6
3:00 PM A Lambton Lancers 4 vs. Holleydell Hurricanes 0
3:30 PM A T&T Tornadoes 1 vs. Pittsburg Predators 2
4:00 PM A Dallas Stars 2 vs. Novi Ice Cats 3
4:30 PM A Florida Jr Panthers 2 vs. Mid-Fairfield 3
5:00 PM A Quakers 0 vs. Uxbridge 3
5:30 PM A St Clr Shrs 0 vs. Ottawa Golden Knights 3
6:00 PM A Belle River 0 vs. Dallas Pengiuns 3
6:30 PM B West Carleton 2 vs. Schomberg 1
7:00 PM B St Marys 0 vs. Carolina Cyclones 1
7:30 PM AA Copper Cliff 1 vs. Flamborough Sabres 2
8:00 PM AA Alaska All Stars 5 vs. Belle Tire 4
8:30 PM AA York Toros 3 vs. Arapahoe Warriors 1
9:00 PM AA Waterloo Widcats 1 vs. Chicago Blues 3

Sat 26-Jan 
6:30 AM C Thamesford Stars 3 vs. Char-Lan Rebels 4
7:00 AM C Nashville Ice Tigers 4 vs. Toledo Storm 1
7:30 AM C Watford 7 vs. Dayton Gems 0
8:00 AM C Wingham 4 vs. Oro Thunder 1
8:30 AM B Mooretown 4 vs. Applewood Cree 2
9:00 AM B Tavistock 4 vs. Tecumseh 1
9:30 AM A Fl. Jr Panthers 2 vs. St Clr Shrs 1
10:00 AM A Holleydell 1 vs. Ottawa Knights 3
10:30 AM A Uxbridge 3 vs. Mid-Fairfield 0
11:00 AM A Novi Ice Cats 1 vs. Lambton Lancers 6
11:30 AM A Dallas Stars 2 vs. Quakers 8
12:00 PM A T&T Tornadoes 8 vs. Dallas Pengiuns 2
12:30 PM A Pittsburg Predators 6 vs. Belle River 2
1:00 PM AA Belle Tire 2 vs. Flamborough Sabres 1
1:30 PM AA Copper Cliff Redmen 0 vs. Alaska All Stars 1
2:00 PM AA Chicago Blues 9 vs. Arapahoe Warriors 0
2:30 PM C Toledo Storm 2 vs. Char-Lan Rebels 10
3:00 PM AA York Toros 4 vs. Waterloo Widcats 2
3:30 PM C Thamesford Stars 2 vs. Nashville Ice Tigers 1
4:30 PM C Oro Thunder 9 vs. Dayton Gems 0
5:30 PM C Watford 1 vs. Wingham 2
6:00 PM B Carolina Cyclones 1 vs. Schomberg 4
6:30 PM B West Carleton 2 vs. St Marys 3
7:00 PM B Tecumseh 0 vs. Applewood Cree 5
7:30 PM B Mooretown 3 vs. Tavistock 2

Sun 27-Jan 
7:00 AM C Char-Lan 0 vs. Watford 2
7:30 AM C Wingham 2 vs. Thamesford 5
8:00 AM B St.Marys 1 vs. Tavistock 3
8:30 AM B Mooretown 5 vs. West Carlton 4 OT
9:00 AM A Uxbridge 0 vs. Ottawa 1 OT
9:30 AM A Lambeth 2 vs. Pittsburg 0
10:00 AM AA Belle Tire 1 vs. York 3
10:30 AM AA Chicago 3 vs. Flamborough 2

12:30 PM "C" Championship Watford 0 vs Thamesford 10 
2:00 PM "B" Championship Mooretown 3 vs Tavistock 2 
3:30 PM "A" Championship Lambeth 4 vs Ottawa 5 
5:00 PM "AA" Championship Chicago 3 vs York 0 
2001 Detroit Regional Silver Stick A & AA Results, Dec 2001 
(results viewed by 1,189 interested internet viewers)
Thur 6-Dec 
6:00 pm Mite A Belle Tire 2 vs. Novi 5
6:30 pm Squirt A Troy 3 vs. Arctic Pond 1
7:00 pm Squirt A Grosse Pte. 2 vs. Farmington 1
7:30 pm Pee Wee A Livonia 4 vs. MI Ice Dogs 1
8:00 pm Pee Wee A USA 2 vs. Lakeland 4
8:30 pm Bantam A Plymouth 4 vs. Troy 0
9:00 pm Bantam A Belle Tire 1 vs. Farmington 1
9:30 pm Midget A Mt. Clemens 4 vs. Troy 4

Fri 7-Dec 
6:00 pm Mite A Saints 1 vs. Batallion 5
6:30 pm Squirt A SCS 0 vs. Taylor Wild 6
7:00 pm Squirt A Rochester 1 vs. Mt. Clemens 2
7:30 pm Pee Wee A SCS 1 vs. Novi 3
8:00 pm Pee Wee A Grosse Pte. 6 vs. Plymouth 0
8:30 pm Bantam A SCS 3 vs. Matick 4
9:00 pm Bantam A All Stars 4 vs. Mt. Clemens 2
9:30 pm Midget A SCS 4 vs. Farmington 3

Sat 8-Dec 
6:30 am Mite A Batallion 8 vs. Novi 1
7:00 am Mite A Saints 4 vs. Belle Tire 4
7:30 am Squirt A Troy 4 vs. SCS 0
8:00 am Squirt A Grosse Pte. 1 vs. Rochester 2
8:30 am Squirt A Arctic Pond 2 vs. Taylor 1
9:00 am Squirt A Farmington 3 vs. Mt. Clemens 2
9:30 am Pee Wee A Livonia 7 vs. SCS 0
10:00 am Pee Wee A USA 2 vs. Grosse Pte. 3
10:30 am Pee Wee A MI Ice Dogs 5 vs. Novi 4
11:00 am Pee Wee A Lakeland 2 vs. Plymouth 1
11:30 am Bantam A Plymouth 1 vs. SCS 2
12:00 pm Bantam A Belle Tire 2 vs. All Stars 2
12:30 pm Bantam A Troy 3 vs. Matick 5
1:00 pm Bantam A Farmington 3 vs. Mt. Clemens 3
1:30 pm Midget A SCS 4 vs. Mt. Clemens 0
2:00 pm Midget A Farmington 0 vs. Troy 1
2:30 pm Squirt A Taylor 3 vs. Troy 6
3:00 pm Squirt A SCS 0 vs. Arctic Pond 5
3:30 pm Squirt A Mt. Clemens 3 vs. Grosse Pte. 1
4:30 pm Pee Wee A Novi 1 vs. Livonia 0
5:30 pm Pee Wee A SCS 3 vs. MI Ice Dogs 3
6:00 pm Squirt A Farmington 5 vs. Rochester 1
6:30 pm Pee Wee A Plymouth 2 vs. USA 4
7:00 pm Pee Wee A Lakeland 1 vs. Grosse Pte. 2
7:30 pm Bantam A Matick 4 vs. Plymouth 4
8:00 pm Bantam A Farmington 1 vs. All Stars 0
8:30 pm Bantam A SCS 6 vs. Troy 2
9:30 pm Bantam A Mt. Clemens 4 vs. Belle Tire 2

Sun 9-Dec 
8:00 am Mite A Novi 2 vs. Saints 2
8:30 am Mite A Batallion 2 vs. Belle Tire 0
9:00 am Squirt A SEMI Troy 3 vs. Mt. Clem 6
9:30 am Squirt A SEMI Farmington 3 vs. Artic Pond 1
10:00 am Pee Wee A SEMI Novi 2 vs. Lakeland 1
10:30 am Pee Wee A SEMI Grosse Pte 0 vs. Livonia 3
11:00 am Bantam A SEMI Matick Chev 2 vs. McDonalds 3
11:30 am Bantam A SEMI Farm. Hills 5 vs. St. Clr Shrs 0
12:00 pm Midget A Farmington 0 vs. Mt. Clemens 6
12:30 pm Midget A Troy 4 vs. SCS 0
2:30 pm Squirt A Championship Farmington 0 vs MtClemens 5
4:00 pm Pee Wee A Championship Novi 1 vs Livonia 3
5:00 pm Mite A Championship Battalion 7 vs Novi 0 
5:30 pm Bantam A Championship Farmington 3 vs McDonalds 2 (IN 4 OVERTIMES!!)
7:00 pm Midget A Championship Final Troy 3 vs SCS 1


AA Division
Thur. 13-Dec
6:00 pm  Mite     Mt. Clemens 0 vs. Belle Tire 8
6:30 pm  Squirt   Troy 0 vs. Ice Pirates 3
7:00 pm  Squirt   Belle Tire 5 vs. Hazel Park 1
7:30 pm  PeeWee   Metro 0 vs. Grosse Pte. 7
8:00 pm  PeeWee   Belle Tire 1 vs. Monroe 2
8:30 pm  Bantam   Rochester 1 vs. Novi 2
9:00 pm  Bantam   Vipers 2 vs. Belle Tire 1
9:30 pm  Midget   Belle Tire 3 vs. Kensington 2

Sun. 16-Dec          
8:00 am   Mite    Belle Tire 7 vs. Coyotes 4
8:30 am   Mite    Farm. Hills 4 vs. Mt. Clemens  0
9:00 am   Squirt  SEMI 1st Kensington 1 vs. Novi 3
9:30 am   Squirt  SEMI 1st Belle Tire 9 vs. SCS  1
10:00 am  PeeWee  SEMI St. Clair Shores 4 vs.USA Eagles 2
10:30 am  PeeWee  SEMI Monroe 3 vs.Grosse Pte. 1
11:00 am  Bantam  SEMI 1st Novi 0 vs. 2nd Belle Tire 4
11:30 am  Bantam  SEMI 1st Vipers 4 vs. 2nd Rochester 1
12:00 pm  Midget  Dearborn 1 vs. Belle Tire 0
12:30 pm  Midget  Kensington 4 vs. SCS 2
2:30 pm Squirt Championship Belle Tire 2 vs. Novi 0
4:00 pm PeeWee Championship SCS  3 vs. Monroe 4
5:00 pm Mite Championship Belle Tire 3 vs. Farm. Hills 1
5:30 pm Bantam Championship Vipers  vs. Belle Tire 
    Tied 0 - 0 after four overtime periods.  
     Resurfacing the ice before beginning the 5th overtime.
    Finished 5th overtime period! (This is killing my tournament schedule.)
    BEGINNING 6th overtime. Hopefully midgets will play before 11:00 pm.
    7th overtime.  You cannot get a spot to see the game around the glass.  
     The crowd is four and five deep.
 
    EIGHTH OVERTIME PERIOD.  ELEVEN TOTAL PERIODS! 70 minutes of hockey! Still zero-zero!
    NINTH OVERTIME!! The teams will be collecting Social Security if this doesn't end soon.
    TENTH  OVERTIME. The teams from the next games are booking hotel rooms.  
     I'LL LET YOU KNOW THE TIE BREAKER'S NUMBER.
    Eleventh overtime. You can bet I'll be revising final game tie breakers!
    TWELFTH OVERTIME PERIOD. I should write a hockey Christmas song.
    THIRTEENTH OVERTIME. Isn't thirteen an unlucky number in the scary movies? 
      I hope this period is the charm.
    Going into the FOURTEENTH OVERTIME PERIOD.  
     There have been remarkably few penalties in this game. I think an elephant gives birth in less time. 
     Who could believe that this game started at 5:30pm
and now it's 8:30 pm?
     FIFTEENTH OVERTIME  passed.
    We're in the SIXTEENTH OVERTIME / NINETEENTH PERIOD. 
     The score was broken at the 1:12 mark by #93 Jim Nawrocki.  THANK YOU!
     Final Score Vipers 1  vs. Belle Tire 0  
    A CLICH…, BUT both TEAMS ARE WINNERS.
7:00 pm Midget Championship Dearborn 0 vs. Belle Tire 7

2000 Silver Stick "AA" Division Results
(results viewed by 773 interested internet viewers)

Thursday 7-Dec
6:00 PM Mite AA 1-M1 Mt. Clemens 1 vs. Belle Tire 0
6:30 PM Squirt AA 2-S1 Belle Tire 0 vs. Farmington 6
7:00 PM Squirt AA 3-S7 Dearborn 1 vs. Lakeland 8
7:30 PM Pee Wee AA 4-P1 AFI 1 vs. Belle Tire 2
8:00 PM Pee Wee AA 5-P7 MI Huskies 5 vs. G.L Panthers 1
8:30 PM Bantam AA 6-B1 Whalers 4 vs. Kensington 0
9:00 PM Bantam AA 7-B7 G.P. Bulldogs 1 vs. G.L Panthers 7
9:30 PM Midget AA 8-Mid. 1 G.P. Devils 5 vs. SCS 1


Friday 8-Dec 
6:00 PM Mite AA 9-M2 Coyotes 0 vs. G.P. Bulldogs 5
6:30 PM Squirt AA 10-S2 SCS 1 vs. USA 3
7:00 PM Squirt AA 11-S8 Rochester 7 vs. Comets 1
7:30 PM Pee Wee AA 12-P2 SCS 0 vs. Mt. Clemens 4
8:00 PM Pee Wee AA 13-P8 Farmington 10 vs. . G.P Bulldogs 1
8:30 PM Bantam AA 14-B2 SCS 4 vs. Mt. Clemens 1
9:00 PM Bantam AA 15-B8 Rochester 3 vs. Berkley 2
9:30 PM Midget AA 16-Mid. 2 Traverse City 1 vs. Saginaw 4

Saturday 9-Dec 
6:30 AM Mite AA 17-M4 Belle Tire 2 vs. G.P. Bulldogs 1
7:00 AM Mite AA 18-M3 Mt. Clemens 4 vs. Coyotes 1
7:30 AM Squirt AA 19-S3 Belle Tire 2 vs. SCS 1
8:00 AM Squirt AA 20-S9 Dearborn 1 vs. Rochester 5
8:30 AM Squirt AA 21-S4 Farmington 5 vs. USA 1
9:00 AM Squirt AA 22-S10 Lakeland 5 vs. Comets 2
9:30 AM Pee Wee AA 23-P3 AFI 4 vs. SCS 3
10:00 AM Pee Wee AA 24-P9 Huskies 1 vs. Farmington 2
10:30 AM Pee Wee AA 25-P4 Belle Tire 1 vs. Mt. Clemens 3
11:00 AM Pee Wee AA 26-P10 G.L Panthers 3 vs. G.P Bulldogs 1
11:30 AM Bantam AA 27-B3 Whalers 4 vs. SCS 1
12:00 PM Bantam AA 28-B9 G.P Bulldogs 0 vs. Rochester 2
12:30 PM Bantam AA 29-B4 Kensington 4 vs. Mt. Clemens 2
1:00 PM Bantam AA 30-B10 G.L. Panthers 3 vs. Berkley 1
1:30 PM Midget AA 31-Mid. 3 SCS 3 vs. Saginaw 4
2:00 PM Midget AA 32-Mid. 4 G.P. Devils 4 vs. Traverse City 2
2:30 PM Squirt AA 33-S5 USA 6 vs. Belle Tire 0
3:30 PM Squirt AA 34-S6 Farmington 7 vs. SCS 0
4:30 PM Pee Wee AA 35-P5 Mt. Clemens 6 vs. AFI 0
5:00 PM Squirt AA 36-S11 Comets 0 vs. Dearborn 6
5:30 PM Pee Wee AA 37-P6 Belle Tire 4 vs. SCS 2
6:00 PM Squirt AA 38-S12 Lakeland 2 vs. Rochester 3
6:30 PM Pee Wee AA 39-P12 G.L. Panthers 1 vs. Farmington 3
7:00 PM Pee Wee AA 40-P11 G.P. Bulldogs 0 vs. Huskies 8
7:30 PM Bantam AA 41-B5 Mt. Clemens 3 vs. Whalers 7
8:30 PM Bantam AA 42-B6 Kensington 1 vs. SCS 1
9:30 PM Bantam AA 43-B12 G.L. Panthers 1 vs. Rochester 
10:30 PM Bantam AA 44-B11 Berkley 1 vs. G.P. Bulldogs 1


Sunday 10-Dec 

8:00 AM Mite AA 45-M5 G.P Bulldogs 5 vs. Mt. Clemens 0
8:30 AM Mite AA 46-M6 Belle Tire 3 vs. Coyotes 1
9:00 AM Squirt AA 47-S-Semi Farmington 3 vs. Lakeland 6
9:30 AM Squirt AA 48-S-Semi Rochester 4 vs. USA 0
10:00 AM Pee Wee AA 49-P-Semi Mt. Clemens 0 vs. MI Huskies 1
10:30 AM Pee Wee AA 50-P-Semi Farmington 3 vs. Belle Tire 0
11:00 AM Bantam AA 51-B-Semi Whalers 5 vs. Rochester 4 in OT
11:30 AM Bantam AA 52-B-Semi Great Lakes 2 vs. SCS 1 in OT
12:00 PM Midget AA 53-Mid.5 Saginaw 2 vs. G.P. Devils 0
12:30 PM Midget AA 54-Mid. 6 SCS 3 vs. Traverse City 3
2:30 PM Squirt AA 55-S-Final Rochester 3 vs. Lakeland Hawks 1
4:00 PM Pee Wee AA 56-P-Final Farmington 1 vs. Michigan Huskies 2
5:00 PM Mite AA 57-M-Final Grosse Pte. 2 vs. Belle Tire 0
5:30 PM Bantam AA 58-B-Final Whalers 2 vs. Great Lakes 0
7:00 PM Midget AA 59-Mid. Final Devils 1 vs. Saginaw 2

2000 Silver Stick "A" Division Results
Mite A    1-M1    30-Nov    6:00 PM    MI Jaguars    1    vs.     Rochester   3
Squirt A    2-S1    30-Nov    6:30 PM    MI Jaguars    2    vs.     Troy Sting   2
Squirt A    3-S7    30-Nov    7:00 PM    Belle Tire    1    vs.     G.P. Bulldogs   0
Pee Wee A    4-P1    30-Nov    7:30 PM    Mt. Clemens    1    vs.    USA    0
Pee Wee A    5-P7    30-Nov    8:00 PM    Monroe    3  vs.     Rochester    1
Bantam A    6-B1    30-Nov    8:30 PM    Vipers   6    vs.   Mt. Clemens    1
Bantam A    7-B7    30-Nov    9:00 PM    Livonia   1    vs.   Belle Tire    7
Midget A    8-Mid. 1    30-Nov    9:30 PM    Demers   4   vs.   Woodhaven    2
Mite A    9-M2    1-Dec    6:00 PM    Belle Tire   2    vs.   Battalion    3
Squirt A    10-S2    1-Dec    6:30 PM    SCS   0    vs.   Mt. Clemens    0
Squirt A    11-S8    1-Dec    7:00 PM    USA   0    vs.   Rochester    2
Pee Wee A    12-P2    1-Dec    7:30 PM    SCS   1    vs.    Belle Tire    4
Pee Wee A    13-P8    1-Dec    8:00 PM    Woodhaven   4    vs.   Farmington    1
Bantam A    14-B2    1-Dec    8:30 PM    SCS   1  vs.   Rochester  4
Bantam A    15-B8    1-Dec    9:00 PM    MI Jaguars     8    vs.     Redford    0
Midget A    16-Mid. 2    1-Dec    9:30 PM    SCS     3    vs.     Troy Sting    3
Mite A    17-M4    2-Dec    6:30 AM    Battalion     2   vs.     Rochester    0
Mite A    18-M3    2-Dec    7:00 AM    Belle Tire     3    vs.     MI Jaguars    3
Squirt A    19-S3    2-Dec    7:30 AM    MI Jaguars     2    vs.     SCS    1
Squirt A    20-S9    2-Dec    8:00 AM    Belle Tire     4    vs.     USA    0
Squirt A    21-S4    2-Dec    8:30 AM    Troy Sting     1    vs.     Mt. Clemens    3
Squirt A    22-S10    2-Dec    9:00 AM    G.P Bulldogs     2    vs.     Rochester    1
Pee Wee A    23-P3    2-Dec    9:30 AM    Mt. Clemens     2    vs.     SCS    0
Pee Wee A    24-P9    2-Dec    10:00 AM    Monroe     2    vs.     Woodhaven    3
Pee Wee A    25-P4    2-Dec    10:30 AM    USA     3    vs.     Belle Tire    3
Pee Wee A    26-P10    2-Dec    11:00 AM    Rochester   2    vs.   Farmington    3
Bantam A    27-B3    2-Dec    11:30 AM    Vipers     4    vs.     SCS    0
Bantam A    28-B9    2-Dec    12:00 PM    Livonia     2    vs.     MI Jaguars    5
Bantam A    29-B4    2-Dec    12:30 PM    Mt. Clemens     1    vs.     Rochester    5
Bantam A    30-B10    2-Dec    1:00 PM    Belle Tire     6    vs.     Redford    2
Midget A    31-Mid. 3    2-Dec    1:30 PM    Demers Auto.     1    vs.     SCS    6
Midget A    32-Mi. 4    2-Dec    2:00 PM    Woodhaven     2  vs.     Troy Sting  1    
Squirt A    33-S5    2-Dec    2:30 PM    Mt. Clemens     0    vs.     MI Jaguars    3
Squirt A    34-S6    2-Dec    3:30 PM    Troy Sting     0   vs.     SCS    6
Pee Wee A    35-P5    2-Dec    4:30 PM    Belle Tire     4    vs.     Mt. Clemens    2
Squirt A    36-S11    2-Dec    5:00 PM    Rochester     1    vs.     Belle Tire    3
Pee Wee A    37-P6    2-Dec    5:30 PM    USA     0    vs.     SCS    1
Squirt A    38-S12    2-Dec    6:00 PM    G.P. Bulldogs     6    vs.     USA    4
Pee Wee A    39-P12    2-Dec    6:30 PM    Rochester     2    vs.     Woodhaven    4
Pee Wee A    40-P11    2-Dec    7:00 PM    Farmington     1    vs.     Monroe    2
Bantam A    41-B5    2-Dec    7:30 PM    Rochester     0    vs.    Vipers    4
Bantam A    42-B6    2-Dec    8:30 PM    Mt. Clemens     2   vs.     SCS    1
Bantam A    43-B12    2-Dec    9:30 PM    Belle Tire     1    vs.     MI Jaguars    0
Bantam A    44-B11    2-Dec    10:30 PM    Redford     3    vs.     Livonia    5
Mite A    45-M5    3-Dec    8:00 AM    Rochester     2    vs.     Belle Tire    2
Mite A    46-M6    3-Dec    8:30 AM    Battalion     5    vs.     MI Jaguars    2
Squirt A    47-S-Semi    3-Dec    9:00 AM   2  Mi Jags   vs 1  Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
Squirt A    48-S-Semi    3-Dec    9:30 AM   8     Belle Tire V   Saints  2
Pee Wee A    49-P-Semi    3-Dec    10:00 AM        Belle Tire 2   vs.  Monroe  3
Pee Wee A    50-P-Semi    3-Dec    10:30 AM    Woodhaven 4  vs. Mt. Clemens 5
Bantam A    51-B-Semi    3-Dec    11:00 AM        Vipers  2    vs. MI Jags  0
Bantam A    52-B-Semi    3-Dec    11:30 AM        Belle Tire  3   vs.  Rochester  4
Midget A    53-Mid. 5    3-Dec    12:00 PM    Troy   5    vs.   Demers Auto.    3
Midget A    54-Mid. 6    3-Dec    12:30 PM    Woodhaven     1    vs.     SCS    1
Squirt A    55-S-Final    3-Dec    2:30 PM        Belle Tire   7    vs.   MI Jags  1
Pee Wee A    56-P-Final    3-Dec    4:00 PM      Mt Clemens 2   vs.    Monroe 0
Mite A    57-M-Final    3-Dec    5:00 PM     Battalion  3    vs.    Rattlers 1    
Bantam A    58-B-Final    3-Dec    5:30 PM    Vipers 4   vs.  Rochester 0  
Midget A    59-Mid. Final    3-Dec    7:00 PM  SCS   1    vs. Woodhaven  2  

Return to SCSHA tournaments page

Return to SCSHA home page

 

Please email the webmaster with any and all input, corrections, additions or comments pertaining to this website